Skip to content
MAMihai Adascalitei

Mihai Adascalitei

€440KMarket Value
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
Defender
RomaniaRomania
7.3
Season Score
31
Nov 1, 1994
180 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Goals
1
Assists
Goal Contributions
Mins/game
75
Avg Rating
7.34
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

39
Full match
10
Substituted off
39
From Bench

Mihai Adascalitei — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.81Superliga (Romania)
Lowest-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.69Superliga (Romania)
Career involvement (league)
0.06 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 4640 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2013–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
44thrating 6.77 vs 68 rated peers
Goals rank
#14 of 681 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
28th0.05 per 90

Cohort: 68 Liga 2 (Romania) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-02

Rival Clubs(46)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
HermannstadtHermannstadt52030000
CFR ClujCFR Cluj40220010
Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj41120000
Farul ConstanțaFarul Constanța41210000
VoluntariVoluntari30030010
SepsiSepsi30030000
Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova31110030
OtelulOtelul21010000
Dinamo BucureştiDinamo Bucureşti21100000
Concordia ChiajnaConcordia Chiajna22000000
FCSBFCSB21010000
CSM IaşiCSM Iaşi21100010
Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti20110000
Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia20110000
CSM SlatinaCSM Slatina21010000
SCM Gloria BuzauSCM Gloria Buzau21100000
Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara20020000
Corona BrasovCorona Brasov11000000
BotoşaniBotoşani10010000
Pandurii Târgu JiuPandurii Târgu Jiu10010000
120 of 46
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2025Free Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2025Transfer
Jan 17, 2025Free Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jan 14, 2025Transfer
Jan 1, 2022Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Aug 24, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Aug 1, 2016Free Transfer

About Mihai Adascalitei

Mihai Adascalitei scored 1 goal in 24 Liga 2 (Romania) appearances in 2025/2026 (1,987 minutes), without an assist — 0.05 goal involvements per 90. GioScore's computed rating for the season averages 6.77. Measured against a cohort of 68 Liga 2 (Romania) defenders with a minimum of 450 minutes in 2025/2026, he sits in the 44th percentile by match rating — goals rank: 14th of 68.

His league record spans 7 seasons (2013–2026) across 2 clubs. His ratings range from 6.69 (2023/2024) up to 6.81 in 2024/2025, Superliga (Romania).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Mihai Adascalitei play?
Mihai Adascalitei plays as a Defender for CSA Steaua Bucureşti in Liga 2 (Romania). He has started 2 of his 3 appearances in Liga 2 (Romania) 2026/2027.
What team does Mihai Adascalitei play for?
Mihai Adascalitei currently plays for CSA Steaua Bucureşti in Liga 2 (Romania). He has 1 goal in 3 appearances in Liga 2 (Romania) 2026/2027.
How old is Mihai Adascalitei?
Mihai Adascalitei is 31 years old, born on November 1, 1994. He is from Romania.
How tall is Mihai Adascalitei?
Mihai Adascalitei is 180 cm tall. He weighs 71 kg.
What nationality is Mihai Adascalitei?
Mihai Adascalitei is from Romania and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for CSA Steaua Bucureşti.