Skip to content
MRMiguel Rodríguez

Miguel Rodríguez

€4MMarket Value
Deportivo Alavés
Deportivo Alavés
•Attacker•
SpainSpain
6.6
Season Score
23
Apr 29, 2003
179 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
4
Avg Rating
6.61

rating

6.900(+0.0%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.51
Avg
6.90
G+A
4
Wins7
Draws7
Losses11
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
3110000.006.60
Mar 2026
2350000.006.60
Feb 2026
3630000.006.51
Jan 2026
43280000.006.81
Dec 2025
54190000.006.84
Nov 2025
65303030.507.10
Oct 2025
2901010.507.36
7 months • 25 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

28
Full match
75
Substituted off
61
From Bench

Miguel Rodríguez: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15

  • Miguel Rodríguez: 3.00 shots per 90 in the Eredivisie 2025/2026, #8 of 99 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 midfielders is 1.45 shots per 90; Miguel Rodríguez's rate comes from 1,350 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.23Eredivisie
Lowest-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.57La Liga
Rating trend
+0.3last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.44 G+A per 9031 goals + 4 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6904 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2020–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
43rdrating 6.75 vs 74 rated peers
Goals rank
#40 of 743 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
16th0.2 per 90

Cohort: 74 Eredivisie forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
GetafeGetafe41210000
ValenciaValencia42110000
OsasunaOsasuna41030010
Real MadridReal Madrid40040000
VillarrealVillarreal41030000
CádizCádiz42110000
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar31110000
FeyenoordFeyenoord31020021
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona31020000
GironaGirona31110000
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano30300000
Real SociedadReal Sociedad30120010
Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles30302010
Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam30120000
SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen31201010
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard30120100
Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid30030010
Athletic ClubAthletic Club32010100
GranadaGranada22000000
Real BetisReal Betis21011000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €5M

Transfer History

Jul 27, 2026Transfer€5M
Jul 1, 2025Transfer€1M
Jun 30, 2025End of loan
Jan 1, 2023Transfer

About Miguel Rodríguez

Miguel Rodríguez's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.3 higher than his earlier career average.