Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 44
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.73| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | 2-4 | 90' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Oct 29 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 25 | 1-0 | 62' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Oct 18 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Oct 15 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 11 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Sep 27 | 2-3 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Sep 20 | 3-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 17 | 0-3 | 70' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 13 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.2 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 2
- Penalties
- 0
- Minutes per goal
- 1763'
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 32
- Passes
- 1,644
- Crosses (accurate)
- 57 (13)
Defence
- Tackles
- 57
- Interceptions
- 50
- Blocks
- 2
Duels
- Total
- 286
- Won
- 172
- Dribbles
- 3
Minutes
- Started
- 39
- Off the bench
- 5
- Total
- 3,525'
- Minutes per match
- 80'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 12
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 30 (51)
Form · 25 matches
Avg 6.84High 7.9Low 6.2
Vs players in his position
keyPasses#7 of 166
Position
Defender
Market value & valuation
Colorado Rapids · 0.9% of €53MEstimated market value
€500K
Colorado Rapids#18of 25
Squad share0.9%€53M
Most valuable · Colorado Rapids
- #1Morgan Whittaker€16M
- #2Hamzat Ojediran€9.1M
- #3
- #4
- #18Miguel Navarro€500K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2 mo
- Dec 31, 2026
- Highest fee paid
- €1.8M2025 · Talleres Córdoba
- Latest move
- Loan02/2026 · Colorado Rapids
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chicago Fire2020–2023 | 102 | 0 | 9 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Talleres Córdoba2024–2026 | 71 | 1 | 5 | 0.01 | 7.09 |
Deportivo La Guaira18/19–2019 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.94 |
Colorado Rapids2023–25/26 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Venezuela2022– | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Syria2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | — |
Club career
- 249
- Apps
- 2
- Goals
- 15
- Assists
- 0.01
- G/App
League · 9 seasons
best 2024 7.290
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
201820192020202120222023202420252026
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 12/2026End of loan
- 02/2026Loan
- 01/2025€2M
- 12/2024End of loan
- 01/2024Loan
All matches
Last 25 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 1 | 2 - 4 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.2 | |
Oct 29 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 25 | 1 - 0 | 62' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Oct 18 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Oct 15 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 11 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Sep 27 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Sep 20 | 3 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 17 | 0 - 3 | 70' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 13 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Sep 10 | 1 - 1 | 86' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Sep 5 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 30 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
Aug 20 | 1 - 0 | 85' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Aug 16 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Aug 2 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.9 | |
Jul 26 | 0 - 1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
May 24 | 1 - 2 | 44' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.8 | |
May 21 | 2 - 0 | 65' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
May 17 | 1 - 2 | 84' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
May 14 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
May 10 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
May 3 | 0 - 1 | 81' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Apr 30 | 2 - 2 | 120' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.2 | |
Apr 26 | 1 - 3 | 83' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 |
7 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chicago Fire
2020 - 2023
102090.007,7177.01
Talleres Córdoba
2024 - 2026
71150.015,3647.09
Deportivo La Guaira
2018/2019 - 2019
45100.023,9096.94
Colorado Rapids
2023 - 2025/2026
31010.002,4116.85
Total
2492150.0119,401
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Venezuela
2022 - now
22000.001,8646.61
Syria
2022
1010.0018-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Venezuela U20
2019/2020
7000.00534-
Venezuela U23
2020/2021
4000.00360-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Colorado Rapids
2026
31012,4110.041016.85
Talleres Córdoba
2025
30012,1480.041336.95
Talleres Córdoba
2024
41143,2160.14827.19
Chicago Fire
2023
29052,3320.196—7.11
Chicago Fire
2022
26012,1880.041017.03
Chicago Fire
2021
28022,2260.085—7.03
Chicago Fire
2020
19019710.091—6.81
Deportivo La Guaira
2019
32102,7730.037—6.94
Deportivo La Guaira
2018
13001,1360.001—-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Venezuela
2026
13001,1140.003—6.60
Venezuela
2024
5004800.001—6.72
Venezuela
2023
2001800.00——6.53
Venezuela
2022
200900.001—6.43
Syria
2022
10118———-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Venezuela U23
2020
4003600.001—-
Venezuela U20
2019
7005340.0021-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 13 | 1136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 29 | 2503 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2020 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 19 | 971 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.81 |
| 2021 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 28 | 2226 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 7.03 |
| 2022 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 25 | 2173 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.06 |
| 2023 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 25 | 1972 | 0 | 4 | 0.18 | 7.01 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 24 | 1874 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 7.29 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 25 | 1720 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 7.01 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 27 | 2066 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.8 |
Miguel Navarro: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-07
- Miguel Navarro: 1.47 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2025, #7 of 166 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 166 defenders is 0.40 chances created (key passes) per 90; Miguel Navarro's rate comes from 1,720 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.29Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.8Major League Soccer (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 902 goals + 13 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 16641 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |



