Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 16
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 25
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
5.500(+0.0%)
Career statistics (420 matches)
Sep 21, 2019 — Nov 3, 2023
High
7.32
Low
6.99
Avg
5.50
G+A
88
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 16 | 397 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.19 | - |
23/24 | 13 | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
22/23 | 4 | 101 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.50 | - |
21/22 | 36 | 1637 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.11 | 7.05 |
20/21 | 25 | 1274 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.12 | 6.99 |
19/20 | 30 | 2309 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.03 | 6.99 |
18/19 | 35 | 2553 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.03 | 7.09 |
17/18 | 31 | 1821 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.16 | 7.04 |
16/17 | 45 | 3506 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.09 | 7.08 |
15/16 | 18 | 1288 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
14/15 | 38 | 2637 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.08 | 7.32 |
13/14 | 21 | 725 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 50 | 2058 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.14 | - |
11/12 | 38 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0.37 | - |
10/11 | 8 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
09/10 | 9 | 287 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
08/09 | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
17 seasons • 420 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Valladolid
2016/2017 - 2020/2021
16614190.0811,4637.04
Levante
2012/2013
50770.142,058-
Hércules
2011/2012 - 2023/2024
432010.47188-
Tenerife
2021/2022
36430.111,6377.05
Valencia
2008/2009 - 2014/2015
33030.001,102-
Guangzhou R&F
2015 - 2016
25210.081,7707.32
Real Oviedo
2015/2016
18020.001,2887.11
Alzira
2024/2025 - now
16300.19397-
Getafe
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
13100.08867-
Torrent
2023/2024
12000.00580-
Deportivo A Coruña
2010/2011
8010.00630-
Total
42051370.1221,980
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Alzira
24/25
163—3970.6881-
Hércules
23/24
10075—00-
Torrent
23/24
12005800.0020-
Hércules
22/23
4611016.2460-
Tenerife
21/22
36431,6370.38907.05
Real Valladolid
20/21
25331,2740.42306.99
Real Valladolid
19/20
30122,3090.12706.99
Real Valladolid
18/19
35122,5530.11907.09
Real Valladolid
17/18
31561,8210.54607.04
Real Valladolid
16/17
45463,5060.26507.08
Real Oviedo
15/16
18021,2880.14507.11
Getafe
14/15
131—8670.1040-
Guangzhou R&F
2015
25211,7700.15107.32
Valencia
13/14
210—7250.2540-
Levante
12/13
50772,0580.61102-
Hércules
11/12
38140——130-
Deportivo A Coruña
10/11
80—6300.1410-
Valencia
09/10
9012870.3100-
Valencia
08/09
30—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | La Liga | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2009/2010 | La Liga | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | La Liga | 8 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 37 | — | 13 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | La Liga | 33 | 1116 | 4 | 3 | 0.56 | — |
| 2013/2014 | La Liga | 13 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | La Liga | 12 | 777 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2015/2016 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 18 | 1288 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 7.11 |
| 2015 | Super League (China) | 17 | 1150 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | 7.32 |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 42 | 3336 | 3 | 6 | 0.24 | 7.11 |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 30 | 1801 | 5 | 5 | 0.5 | 7.04 |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 35 | 2553 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 7.09 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 29 | 2189 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.97 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 22 | 944 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.78 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 34 | 1486 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 7.03 |
| 2022/2023 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) | 2 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) | 10 | 580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
66
Full match
80
Substituted off
67
From Bench
Míchel Herrero: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2015 · 7.32Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.78La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9041 goals + 22 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 17968 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2008–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Goals rank
- #20 of 260 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 50th0 per 90
Cohort: 45 Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
1–20 of 50











