MK
Michalis Koumouris
€640KMarket Value
Michalis Koumouris
€640KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
31
Oct 31, 1994
178 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
31
Oct 31, 1994
178 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.69+0.42(+6.4%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.45
Avg
6.69
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws9
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
May 2026 | 3 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.89 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 266 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.65 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Krasava ENY Ypsonas FC
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
28210.071,4686.57
Nea Salamis
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
27300.111,190-
Omonia Aradippou
2026/2027 - now
5000.004506.75
Doxa
2024/2025
1202.00—-
Othellos
2015/2016 - 2020/2021
1000.0080-
Total
62710.113,188
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Omonia Aradippou
26/27
5004500.00106.75
Krasava ENY Ypsonas FC
25/26
28211,4680.18106.57
Doxa
24/25
12———00-
Nea Salamis
23/24
20056—00-
Nea Salamis
22/23
253—1,1340.2430-
Othellos
17/18
10080—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 1. Division | 24 | 1115 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Division | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Division | 28 | 1468 | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Division | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
22
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Michalis Koumouris: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.751. Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.571. Division
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 905 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3089 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(19)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |





