MB
Michael Brouwer
€1MMarket Value
Michael Brouwer
€1MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
33
Jan 21, 1993
189 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
33
Jan 21, 1993
189 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 15
- Saves
- 23
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.61-0.03(-0.5%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.38
Avg
6.61
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws3
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
6 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Heracles Almelo
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
72234062896,4807.20
FC Emmen
2021/2022
391825603,5107.24
FC Utrecht
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
13410301,0556.93
Sparta Rotterdam
2026/2027 - now
4015233606.49
Total
1284545640211,405
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sparta Rotterdam
26/27
401536023006.49
FC Utrecht
26/27
1015902300-
FC Utrecht
25/26
6--425—006.69
FC Utrecht
24/25
6--540—007.18
Heracles Almelo
23/24
34--3,060—007.38
Heracles Almelo
22/23
38--3,420—107.03
FC Emmen
21/22
39--3,510—007.24
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 2 | 134 | 6 | 0 | 71 | 47.69 | 6.48 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 7 | 554 | 22 | 0 | 46 | 7.47 | 6.76 |
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 38 | 3420 | 60 | 17 | 24 | 0.63 | 7.24 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 38 | 3420 | 97 | 16 | 42 | 1.11 | 7.03 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 34 | 3060 | 154 | 4 | 74 | 2.18 | 7.38 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 3 | 270 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.32 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 2 | 134 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.01 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.28 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 5 | 450 | 23 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
90
Full match
1
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Michael Brouwer: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 3930% of 130 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 279
- Saves (league)
- 380
- Conceded per 90
- 2.18over 11532 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.38Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.49Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 11532 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



