MB
Meshak Babanzila
€800KMarket Value
Meshak Babanzila
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
25
Jun 11, 2001
171 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
25
Jun 11, 2001
171 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.52-0.10(-1.6%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.74
Low
6.23
Avg
6.52
G+A
5
Wins13
Draws13
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
May 2026 | 4 | 353 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Europa
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
48340.062,2396.53
Terrassa
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
33000.001,150-
Gimnàstic Tarragona
2026/2027 - now
7030.006306.59
Total
88370.034,019
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paris II
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
14100.07817-
Gabon U23
2023/2024
2000.00144-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gimnàstic Tarragona
26/27
7036300.43306.59
Europa
25/26
36142,1320.21906.52
Europa
24/25
122—1071.68706.58
Terrassa
23/24
70—8—00-
Terrassa
22/23
26001,1420.0040-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gabon U23
2023
20—1440.0000-
Paris II
20/21
60—4280.0000-
Paris II
19/20
81—3890.2300-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group L | 8 | 389 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Paris Île-de-France | 6 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) | 26 | 1142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 30 | — | 1 | 3 | — | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 4 | 277 | 0 | 1 | 0.32 | — |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
18
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Meshak Babanzila: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.59Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.53Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 902 goals + 7 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2866 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


