MY
Mert Yılmaz
€500KMarket Value
Mert Yılmaz
€500KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
27
Mar 8, 1999
174 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
27
Mar 8, 1999
174 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.80-0.33(-4.7%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.10
Low
6.46
Avg
6.80
G+A
4
Wins10
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 172 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 134 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 6.99 |
8 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Antalyaspor
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
48130.022,6976.73
Bodrum FK
2025/2026 - now
27220.071,7036.77
Bursaspor
2021/2022
23010.001,9806.76
Ümraniyespor
2022/2023
4000.001976.36
Total
102360.036,577
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Bayern München II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
65230.034,645-
RB Leipzig U19
2017/2018
12200.17923-
Türkiye U19
2018/2019
6000.00538-
Bayern München U23
2018/2019
3000.00270-
RB Leipzig II
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
3000.00270-
Türkiye U21
2019 - 2021
2000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bodrum FK
25/26
27221,7030.21306.77
Antalyaspor
25/26
30018—106.42
Antalyaspor
24/25
23021,3030.14106.81
Antalyaspor
23/24
8103740.24106.73
Ümraniyespor
22/23
40—1970.00206.36
Bursaspor
21/22
23011,9800.05216.76
Antalyaspor
20/21
14011,0020.09106.67
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Türkiye U21
2021
10—900.0000-
FC Bayern München II
19/20
17031,3230.2010-
FC Bayern München II
18/19
48203,3220.0540-
RB Leipzig II
18/19
100900.0000-
Bayern München U23
18/19
30—2700.0000-
Türkiye U21
2019
10———00-
RB Leipzig U19
17/18
12209230.2010-
RB Leipzig II
17/18
100900.0000-
Türkiye U19
2018
60—5380.0000-
RB Leipzig II
16/17
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Nord | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | U19 Bundesliga | 9 | 653 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 25 | 1735 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 23 | 1587 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Liga | 17 | 1323 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 11 | 778 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.54 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Lig | 23 | 1980 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.76 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 6 | 201 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 19 | 987 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 24 | 1449 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
16
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Mert Yılmaz: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Mert Yılmaz: 4.84 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #3 of 127 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 127 defenders is 2.76 tackles + interceptions per 90; Mert Yılmaz's rate comes from 1,449 minutes in the 1. Lig 2025/2026.
- Mert Yılmaz: 6.27 duels won per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #7 of 127 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 127 defenders is 4.14 duels won per 90; Mert Yılmaz's rate comes from 1,449 minutes in the 1. Lig 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.81Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.54Super Lig
- Rating trend
- +0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 905 goals + 9 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 10908 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 66thrating 6.81 vs 140 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #69 of 1400 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 68th0.12 per 90
Cohort: 140 1. Lig defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Premier League International Cup
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
3. Liga
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Regionalliga: Bayern
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x






