MK
Mert Kurt
€800KMarket Value
Mert Kurt
€800KMarket Value
28
Feb 12, 1998
0.17
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
28
Feb 12, 1998
0.17
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 51
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (170 matches)
Jan 19, 2019 — Apr 27, 2025
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
11
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 18 | 911 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.17 | - |
23/24 | 23 | 1758 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | - |
22/23 | 18 | 1157 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
21/22 | 32 | 1710 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.09 | - |
20/21 | 21 | 1681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 27 | 2119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
18/19 | 31 | 2544 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | - |
7 seasons • 170 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Çankayaspor
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
48000.003,800-
Tepecikspor
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
41300.072,915-
Yomraspor
2021/2022
32300.091,710-
1461 Trabzon
2018/2019
31200.062,544-
Elazig Karakocan FK
2024/2025 - now
18300.17911-
Total
1701100.0611,880
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Elazig Karakocan FK
24/25
18309110.3010-
Tepecikspor
23/24
232—1,7580.1020-
Tepecikspor
22/23
18101,1570.0820-
Yomraspor
21/22
323—1,7100.1630-
Çankayaspor
20/21
210—1,6810.0060-
Çankayaspor
19/20
270—2,1190.0050-
1461 Trabzon
18/19
31202,5440.0780-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | 3. Lig: Group 3 | 27 | 2154 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 27 | 2119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 20 | 1591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 32 | 1710 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Lig: Group 3 | 17 | 1067 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Lig: Group 3 | 21 | 1585 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 18 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
75
Full match
63
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Mert Kurt: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 909 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 10226 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2018–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Goals rank
- #17 of 792 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 66th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 79 3. Lig: Group 3 midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




