MO
Memeh Caleb Okoli
€10MMarket Value
Memeh Caleb Okoli
€10MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
25
Jul 13, 2001
191 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
25
Jul 13, 2001
191 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 7.00
rating
6.81+0.36(+5.6%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.19
Avg
6.81
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws10
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.32 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 466 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.66 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 465 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leicester City
2024/2025 - now
60310.054,4916.82
Frosinone
2023/2024
37010.003,2146.96
Cremonese
2021/2022
28010.002,5067.11
SPAL
2020/2021
19100.051,6527.14
Atalanta
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
17000.009516.78
Total
161430.0212,814
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Atalanta U19
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
11000.001,050-
Italy U21
2021 - 2023
6000.004526.73
Italy U19
2020/2021
3000.00253-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leicester City
26/27
6105000.18007.00
Leicester City
25/26
31112,4900.07316.80
Leicester City
24/25
23101,5010.06606.81
Frosinone
23/24
37013,2140.03906.96
Atalanta
22/23
170—9510.00306.78
Cremonese
21/22
28012,5060.04707.11
SPAL
20/21
191—1,6520.05607.14
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Italy U21
2023
40—3600.00006.73
Italy U21
2022
10—900.0000-
Italy U21
2021
10—2—00-
Atalanta U19
19/20
80—7500.0010-
Italy U19
2020
30—2530.0000-
Atalanta U19
18/19
30—3000.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | PrimaVera 1 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | PrimaVera 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 16 | 1396 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.18 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 27 | 2386 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.06 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 17 | 951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 34 | 2914 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 19 | 1130 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 29 | 2335 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (England) | 4 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
87
Full match
12
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Memeh Caleb Okoli: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.18Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.77Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 903 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 11850 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.8 vs 163 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 1631 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 52nd0.08 per 90
Cohort: 163 Championship (England) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
PrimaVera 1
2x Winner(2018/2019, 2019/2020)
2x





