Skip to content
MLMelvyn Lorenzen

Melvyn Lorenzen

€640KMarket Value
PSS Sleman
PSS Sleman
•Attacker•
Uganda
6.5
Season Score
31
Nov 26, 1994
188 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
56
Avg Rating
6.52

rating

6.55+0.02(+0.3%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.19
Avg
6.55
G+A
3
Wins4
Draws1
Losses17
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1170000.006.50
Sep 2026
32071010.336.48
May 2026
1440000.006.53
Apr 2026
1440000.006.53
Mar 2026
120000.00-
Feb 2026
1900000.006.38
Jan 2026
43601010.257.21
Dec 2025
32261010.336.19
Nov 2025
53740000.006.47
Oct 2025
21800000.006.44
10 months • 22 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

66
Full match
31
Substituted off
33
From Bench

Melvyn Lorenzen: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13

  • Melvyn Lorenzen reached 200 league appearances on record during Liga 1 (Indonesia) 2026/2027.201 league appearances on record across 17 league seasons since 2013; 197 before 2026/2027.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.11Thai Premier League (Thailand)
Lowest-rated season
2015/2016 · 6.48Bundesliga
Rating trend
+0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.28 G+A per 9034 goals + 6 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 8160 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
13 (2013–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
10
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
39thrating 6.82 vs 62 rated peers
Goals rank
#17 of 625 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
37th0.3 per 90

Cohort: 62 Thai Premier League (Thailand) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund61050000
FeyenoordFeyenoord52300000
VitesseVitesse50230000
AalenAalen52210000
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar41030000
NAC BredaNAC Breda41211000
FC UtrechtFC Utrecht41120000
SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen40130000
ExcelsiorExcelsior43010000
SukhothaiSukhothai43012000
Ratchaburi Mitrphol FCRatchaburi Mitrphol FC41031100
RayongRayong41031100
Uthai ThaniUthai Thani42111010
FC Bayern MünchenFC Bayern München30030000
Willem IIWillem II33000000
PSVPSV30120100
FSV Mainz 05FSV Mainz 0531200000
PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle32010100
Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo32011010
FC GroningenFC Groningen31020000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 31, 2026Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Sep 15, 2022Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jan 1, 2022Transfer
-
Unknown
Aug 23, 2021Transfer
-
Unknown
May 1, 2021Transfer
-
Unknown
Mar 1, 2021Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2019Transfer
Jul 24, 2017Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2013Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

Championships

Regionalliga: Nord
Regionalliga: Nord
1x Winner(2014/2015)
1x

About Melvyn Lorenzen

Melvyn Lorenzen has 13 league seasons on record, from 2013 to 2026, with 10 clubs.