MM
Mehdi Merghem
€405KMarket Value
Mehdi Merghem
€405KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
29
Jul 19, 1997
178 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
29
Jul 19, 1997
178 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 40
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
rating
6.98-0.84(-11.4%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.34
Low
5.37
Avg
6.98
G+A
3
Wins3
Draws9
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 172 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
May 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.37 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 348 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.60 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Guingamp
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
1011040.105,9507.16
Châteauroux
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
74110.014,0916.97
JS Kabylie
2025/2026
16400.257746.71
Farense
2024/2025
13010.005336.94
Bastia
2025/2026
8000.004356.72
Nancy
2020/2021
8010.003116.96
Dundee United
2026/2027
6020.002376.93
USM Alger
2024/2025
6200.33—7.13
Total
2321790.0712,331
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Algeria
2025
5000.001316.10
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chateauroux II
2015/2016
13200.15143-
Guingamp II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
3200.67266-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dundee United
26/27
6022370.76006.93
JS Kabylie
25/26
16407740.47006.71
Bastia
25/26
8004350.00116.72
USM Alger
24/25
62———007.13
Farense
24/25
13015330.17206.94
Guingamp
23/24
37512,7080.20407.51
Guingamp
22/23
121—5060.18106.88
Guingamp
21/22
31321,5810.28717.09
Nancy
20/21
8013110.29106.96
Guingamp
19/20
121—4300.21006.83
Châteauroux
18/19
101—6800.13506.98
Guingamp
18/19
9017250.12306.82
Châteauroux
17/18
38011,9950.05006.97
Châteauroux
16/17
260—1,4160.0040-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Algeria
2025
5001310.00106.10
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guingamp II
19/20
10—86—00-
Guingamp II
18/19
2201801.0000-
Chateauroux II
17/18
10—53—00-
Chateauroux II
15/16
122———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 12 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 3 | 22 | 1086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1201 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.97 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 11 | 704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group E | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 9 | 725 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.82 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 9 | 590 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.98 |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group E | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Paris Île-de-France | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 11 | 369 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 311 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.96 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 29 | 1537 | 3 | 2 | 0.29 | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 12 | 506 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.88 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 35 | 2584 | 5 | 1 | 0.21 | 7.54 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 12 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 11 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 5 | 218 | 0 | 2 | 0.83 | 6.93 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
12
Full match
19
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Mehdi Merghem: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.54Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.72Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9017 goals + 8 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 11146 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 57thrating 6.94 vs 93 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #85 of 930 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 8th0 per 90
Cohort: 93 Liga Portugal forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Ligue 3
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
Algeria Cup
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
National 3: Paris Île-de-France
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x






