Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Clean sheets
- 5
- Conceded
- 31
- Saves
- 41
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.13+6.22(+0.0%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.24
Low
5.97
Avg
6.13
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws2
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.97 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
5 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sumqayıt
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
80422151086,5196.58
Zira
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
481868—4,232-
Sebail
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
1286028310810,751
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Azerbaijan
2019 - 2024
5036134506.70
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sumqayıt
25/26
21--1,800—306.12
Sumqayıt
24/25
30--2,109—206.27
Sumqayıt
23/24
29--2,610—507.23
Zira
22/23
24--2,116—10-
Zira
21/22
24--2,116—40-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Azerbaijan
2024
40836013006.70
Azerbaijan
2021
10890000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 5 | 450 | — | 0 | 26 | 5.2 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 21 | 1806 | — | 5 | 32 | 1.59 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 19 | 1620 | — | 4 | 30 | 1.67 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 18 | 1485 | — | 10 | 23 | 1.39 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 24 | 2116 | — | 10 | 23 | 0.98 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 23 | 2026 | — | 7 | 42 | 1.87 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 27 | 2430 | 35 | 12 | 26 | 0.96 | 7.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 28 | — | 32 | 5 | 37 | — | 6.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 19 | 1620 | 41 | 4 | 29 | 1.61 | 6.12 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
131
Full match
2
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Mehdi Dzhenetov: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 5731% of 184 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 268
- Saves (league)
- 108
- Conceded per 90
- 1.53over 13553 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.23Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.12Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 13553 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 10thrating 6.12 vs 20 rated peers
Cohort: 20 Premier League (Azerbaijan) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26
Rival National Teams(15)
Player stats against each opponent national team


