ML
Mees Laros
€333KMarket Value
Mees Laros
€333KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
21
May 29, 2005
186 cm
Height
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
21
May 29, 2005
186 cm
Height
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.96
rating
6.95+0.23(+3.4%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.37
Low
6.27
Avg
6.95
G+A
3
Wins14
Draws9
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.37 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
11 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Den Bosch
26/27
11029900.18006.96
FC Den Bosch
25/26
40113,4200.05106.90
FC Den Bosch
24/25
41233,5220.13207.10
FC Den Bosch
23/24
16024520.40006.85
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 16 | 452 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 36 | 3012 | 2 | 3 | 0.15 | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 36 | 3060 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 11 | 990 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.96 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
10
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Mees Laros: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.1Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.85Eerste Divisie
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 903 goals + 8 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 7514 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 28