MD
Maximilian Dittgen
€512KMarket Value
Maximilian Dittgen
€512KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
31
Mar 3, 1995
181 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
31
Mar 3, 1995
181 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.520(+0.0%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.61
Low
6.50
Avg
6.52
G+A
4
Wins5
Draws2
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
5 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wehen Wiesbaden
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
835120.065,8737.07
St. Pauli
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
60830.132,4446.85
Ingolstadt
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
34310.091,3116.91
Sonnenhof Großaspach
2015/2016
28610.21—-
MSV Duisburg
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
22310.143236.49
Nürnberg
2014/2015
6000.0056-
Kaiserslautern
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
5000.00696.70
Total
23825180.1110,076
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nürnberg II
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
85600.075,776-
Kaiserslautern II
2016/2017
16200.13177-
Bochum II
2026/2027
6200.3390-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
MSV Duisburg
25/26
13113230.56006.49
MSV Duisburg
24/25
92———00-
Ingolstadt
24/25
11013980.23006.98
Ingolstadt
23/24
182—5670.32406.87
Ingolstadt
22/23
51—3460.2600-
St. Pauli
21/22
27521,1140.57206.88
St. Pauli
20/21
33311,3300.27406.82
Wehen Wiesbaden
19/20
35442,7380.26606.91
Wehen Wiesbaden
18/19
27151,9170.28407.14
Wehen Wiesbaden
17/18
21031,2180.22007.24
Kaiserslautern
16/17
50—69—006.70
Sonnenhof Großaspach
15/16
286———20-
Nürnberg
14/15
60—56—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bochum II
26/27
620——00-
Kaiserslautern II
16/17
162———40-
Nürnberg II
14/15
46403,5340.1060-
Nürnberg II
13/14
38202,1520.0820-
Nürnberg II
12/13
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga: Nord | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Regionalliga: Nord | 24 | 1432 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 14 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Bundesliga | 6 | 56 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Regionalliga: Nord | 24 | 1734 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 22 | 1800 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 3. Liga | 28 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Bundesliga | 5 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.7 |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 16 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | 3. Liga | 20 | 1140 | 0 | 3 | 0.24 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 3. Liga | 24 | 1724 | 0 | 4 | 0.21 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 2462 | 3 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.94 |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 1240 | 3 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.81 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 23 | 962 | 4 | 2 | 0.56 | 6.86 |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 5 | 346 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 18 | 567 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Regionalliga: West | 9 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 11 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | 3. Liga | 13 | 323 | 1 | 1 | 0.56 | 6.49 |
| 2026/2027 | Regionalliga: West | 6 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
43
Full match
50
Substituted off
68
From Bench
Maximilian Dittgen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.983. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.493. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9027 goals + 13 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 14343 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 43rdrating 6.87 vs 53 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #56 of 742 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 28th0.32 per 90
Cohort: 74 3. Liga forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









