MR
Maxence Rivera
€6MMarket Value
Maxence Rivera
€6MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
May 30, 2002
168 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
May 30, 2002
168 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.92-0.64(-8.9%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.29
Low
6.27
Avg
6.92
G+A
14
Wins17
Draws6
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 219 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.23 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 183 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.59 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 213 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.81 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 444 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 6.99 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 190 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.27 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SC Heerenveen
2025/2026 - now
42760.172,7556.81
Saint-Étienne
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
40100.038796.75
Dunkerque
2024/2025
34410.121,9116.89
Le Puy-en-Velay
2022/2023
24300.131,6967.24
Total
1401570.117,241
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Saint-Étienne II
2019/2020
26400.151,609-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
SC Heerenveen
26/27
8215390.50006.81
SC Heerenveen
25/26
34552,2160.41506.81
Dunkerque
24/25
34411,9110.24306.89
Saint-Étienne
23/24
15104650.19006.87
Saint-Étienne
22/23
40—57—106.81
Le Puy-en-Velay
22/23
243—1,6960.16217.24
Saint-Étienne
21/22
10—4—006.63
Saint-Étienne
20/21
180—2270.00006.64
Saint-Étienne
19/20
20—1260.00006.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Saint-Étienne II
21/22
173—1,1920.2340-
Saint-Étienne II
19/20
70—3220.0000-
Saint-Étienne II
18/19
21—950.9500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group B | 2 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 0.95 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group C | 7 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 17 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group K | 17 | 1192 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 4 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 22 | 1516 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 13 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group K | 10 | 891 | 6 | 0 | 0.61 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 30 | 1844 | 4 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 30 | 2033 | 4 | 3 | 0.31 | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 8 | 539 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
52
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Maxence Rivera: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Maxence Rivera: 3.01 shots per 90 in the Eredivisie 2025/2026, #7 of 99 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 midfielders is 1.45 shots per 90; Maxence Rivera's rate comes from 2,033 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.95Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.64Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9022 goals + 5 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 9173 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.6MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





