MS
Max Scholze
€267KMarket Value
Max Scholze
€267KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
21
Apr 30, 2005
192 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
21
Apr 30, 2005
192 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.74-0.40(-5.7%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.18
Avg
6.74
G+A
3
Wins4
Draws6
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 332 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
May 2026 | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.18 |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Estrela Amadora
2025/2026 - now
19110.051,3126.72
Ulm
2025/2026
16200.131,0876.29
Verl
2024/2025
6000.001396.60
Total
41310.072,538
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Bayern München II
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
40000.001,643-
Bayern U19
2022/2023
28300.112,1367.29
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Estrela Amadora
26/27
8115830.31306.69
Estrela Amadora
25/26
11007290.00206.75
Ulm
25/26
16201,0870.17406.29
Verl
24/25
6001390.00006.60
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Bayern München II
24/25
80———00-
Bayern U19
23/24
9008060.00106.94
FC Bayern München II
23/24
310—1,6260.0060-
FC Bayern München II
22/23
10—17—00-
Bayern U19
22/23
19301,3300.20307.45
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | U19 Bundesliga | 13 | 1013 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 31 | 1494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | U19 Bundesliga | 5 | 450 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 6 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | 3. Liga | 15 | 997 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 11 | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 8 | 583 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
58
Full match
26
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Max Scholze: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.75Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.293. Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 905 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 5422 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





