MH
Max Hilaire
Retired
•Midfielder•Max Hilaire
Retired
•Midfielder•6.8
Season Score
40
Dec 6, 1985
190 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
40
Dec 6, 1985
190 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.950(+0.0%)
Career statistics (308 matches)
Feb 1, 2014 — May 18, 2025
High
6.81
Low
6.81
Avg
0.95
G+A
9
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 10 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
23/24 | 20 | 1111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
22/23 | 13 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
21/22 | 27 | 2092 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 6.81 |
20/21 | 4 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 12 | 885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
18/19 | 7 | 549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
17/18 | 16 | 868 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
16/17 | 26 | 1890 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
2016 | 24 | 1232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
14/15 | 30 | 2160 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | - |
13/14 | 20 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 52 | 2139 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.04 | - |
11/12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10/11 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
09/10 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | - |
16 seasons • 308 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Consolat Marseille
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
56300.054,050-
Pau
2012/2013
52200.042,139-
Bayonne
2009/2010 - 2011/2012
47100.02—-
Poitiers
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
43200.053,3176.81
FC Montlouis
2023/2024
20000.001,111-
Cholet
2015/2016
20000.001,106-
Tarbes
2013/2014
20000.001,260-
Chambly
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
17100.06879-
Anglet Genets
2022/2023
13000.00357-
Aviron Bayonnais
2024/2025
100-0.0090-
Total
298900.0314,309
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Haiti
2016
4000.00126-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chambly II
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
20000.001,713-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Aviron Bayonnais
24/25
100———20-
FC Montlouis
23/24
200—1,1110.0060-
Anglet Genets
22/23
130—3570.0000-
Poitiers
21/22
272—2,0920.09406.81
Poitiers
20/21
40—3400.0000-
Poitiers
19/20
120—8850.0040-
Chambly
18/19
10—11—00-
Chambly
17/18
161—8680.1051-
Consolat Marseille
16/17
261—1,8900.0581-
Cholet
15/16
20001,1060.0070-
Consolat Marseille
14/15
302—2,1600.0850-
Tarbes
13/14
200—1,2600.0030-
Pau
12/13
52202,1390.08131-
Bayonne
11/12
50———20-
Bayonne
10/11
210———30-
Bayonne
09/10
211———100-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Haiti
2016
40—1260.0011-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chambly II
18/19
180—1,5330.0031-
Chambly II
17/18
20—1800.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | Ligue 3 | 21 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 3 | 21 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 3 | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | CFA Group A | 29 | 2139 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2012/2013 | CFA Group C | 23 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group C | 20 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 3 | 30 | 2160 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group A | 17 | 1106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 3 | 26 | 1890 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 13 | 743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group B | 18 | 1533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group K | 12 | 885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group B | 4 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group B | 25 | 1882 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group B | 13 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group B | 20 | 876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
103
Full match
55
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Max Hilaire: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 908 goals + 0 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 15182 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2009–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Goals rank
- #41 of 600 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 39th0 per 90
Cohort: 66 National 3: Group B midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50