MA
Max Anderson
€800KMarket Value
Max Anderson
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
25
May 17, 2001
167 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.6
Season Score
25
May 17, 2001
167 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.51+0.19(+3.0%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.09
Low
6.33
Avg
6.51
G+A
2
Wins5
Draws4
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.09 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
6 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dundee
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
94840.095,5406.64
Crawley Town
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
69540.074,0966.76
Inverness CT
2023/2024
37230.053,140-
Wellington Phoenix
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
20015110.0712,776
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dundee U21
2018/2019
3100.33119-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Crawley Town
25/26
24211,2790.21606.65
Crawley Town
24/25
45332,8170.19406.82
Inverness CT
23/24
37233,1400.1431-
Dundee
23/24
10—46—00-
Dundee
22/23
27321,1150.4000-
Dundee
21/22
401—2,8790.03616.64
Dundee
20/21
26421,5000.3650-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dundee U21
23/24
11—13—00-
Dundee U21
21/22
100900.0000-
Dundee U21
18/19
10016—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Championship (Scotland) | 19 | 1063 | 4 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 33 | 2390 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.64 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (Scotland) | 16 | 507 | 1 | 1 | 0.36 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (Scotland) | 31 | 2678 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | — |
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 39 | 2522 | 3 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 20 | 919 | 2 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
54
Full match
33
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Max Anderson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.85League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.64Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 9013 goals + 8 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 10079 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 33rdrating 6.67 vs 195 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #75 of 1952 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.29 per 90
Cohort: 195 League Two (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




