Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 54
- Goals
- 12
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 15
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.96-0.06(-0.9%)
Last 64 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.62
Low
6.45
Avg
6.96
G+A
16
Wins36
Draws17
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 427 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.57 | 7.18 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 222 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.62 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 216 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.03 |
May 2026 | 7 | 290 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 7.04 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 8 | 484 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.82 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 477 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.89 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 353 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.01 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
13 months • 64 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Internacional
2020 - 2024
16325230.159,1407.09
Palmeiras
2024 - now
12024120.206,9117.02
Cruzeiro
2018/2019 - 2020
40620.152,5516.81
Total
32355370.1718,602
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Paraguay
2026 - now
9110.113646.84
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brazil U23
2024/2025
6100.17335-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Palmeiras
2026
451122,5270.46406.94
Palmeiras
2025
489102,8060.61407.06
Palmeiras
2024
274—1,5780.23207.08
Internacional
23/24
12218660.31117.24
Internacional
22/23
4711103,3150.57807.34
Internacional
21/22
52962,5380.53507.05
Internacional
20/21
43252,0830.30506.86
Internacional
19/20
9113380.53106.87
Cruzeiro
2020
31522,2480.28506.88
Cruzeiro
2019
91—3030.30006.56
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paraguay
2026
9113640.49106.84
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brazil U23
2024
6103350.2700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Serie A | 8 | 294 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.55 |
| 2020 | Serie B | 17 | 989 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.9 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 8 | 294 | 1 | 1 | 0.61 | 6.9 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 30 | 1419 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.86 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 32 | 1573 | 6 | 5 | 0.63 | 7.12 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 26 | 1782 | 6 | 4 | 0.51 | 7.18 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 25 | 1518 | 3 | 0 | 0.18 | 7.07 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 29 | 1603 | 3 | 7 | 0.56 | 6.91 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 25 | 1493 | 7 | 1 | 0.48 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
86
Substituted off
50
From Bench
Mauricio: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Mauricio: 0.42 goals per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026, #4 of 85 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 85 midfielders is 0.08 goals per 90; Mauricio's rate comes from 1,493 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2026.
- Mauricio's 0.42 goals per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026 is the best of 7 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.7 goals in 1,493 minutes; previous best 0.34 in Serie A (Brazil) 2022.
- Mauricio: 2.71 shots per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026, #6 of 85 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 85 midfielders is 1.17 shots per 90; Mauricio's rate comes from 1,493 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.18Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019 · 6.55Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 9029 goals + 21 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 10965 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €8.5MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Paulista A1
1x Winner(2026)
1x


