Skip to content
MHMatus Hruska

Matus Hruska

€300KMarket Value
Sigma Olomouc
Sigma Olomouc
Goalkeeper
SlovakiaSlovakia
7.0
Season Score
31
Sep 17, 1994
188 cm
Height
98
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
4
Mins/game
80
Avg Rating
7.05
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

115
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench

Matus Hruska — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
6137% of 163 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
372
Saves (league)
199
Conceded per 90
2.36over 14172 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.31Niké Liga
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.95Chance Liga
Career involvement (league)
0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 14262 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2015–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
42ndrating 6.95 vs 19 rated peers

Cohort: 20 Chance Liga goalkeepers, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-04

Rival Clubs(45)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Mladá BoleslavMladá Boleslav51220000
Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190552120000
Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec42020000
KarvináKarviná42110000
Viktoria PlzeňViktoria Plzeň40040000
SlováckoSlovácko33000000
Sparta PrahaSparta Praha30030000
Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava31020000
České BudějoviceČeské Budějovice32100000
JablonecJablonec31020000
Dunajská StredaDunajská Streda20110000
TepliceTeplice21100000
Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava20110000
Dukla PrahaDukla Praha20200000
Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové21010000
AdmiraAdmira20110000
Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce21100000
PardubicePardubice22000000
Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce21010000
SkalicaSkalica21100000
120 of 45

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Türkiye U21Türkiye U2110100000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2025Transfer
Jul 1, 2024Free Transfer
Sep 22, 2020Free Transfer
Jan 16, 2017Free Transfer
Feb 1, 2015Transfer

About Matus Hruska

In the 2024/2025 Chance Liga, Matus Hruska made 34 appearances (3,060 minutes). Per-match rating over the season: 6.95. Measured against 20 Chance Liga goalkeepers (2024/2025, at least 450 minutes), he sits in the 42nd percentile by match rating.

Season ratings peak at 7.31 in 2023/2024, Niké Liga and bottom out at 6.95 in 2024/2025.

61 clean sheets in 163 league appearances — 37% — make up his shut-out record. Those same league seasons carry 372 goals conceded, 2.36 per 90 minutes, with 199 saves on record. His recorded league football covers 3 domestic leagues: Niké Liga (104 appearances), Chance Liga (45 appearances) and 2. Liga (15 appearances). He reached 25 league appearances in 3 of those 12 campaigns. His busiest three-season stretch was 2022/2023–2024/2025: 97 league appearances, 32 a season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Matus Hruska play?
Matus Hruska plays as a Goalkeeper for Sigma Olomouc in the Chance Liga.
What team does Matus Hruska play for?
Matus Hruska currently plays for Sigma Olomouc in the Chance Liga.
How old is Matus Hruska?
Matus Hruska is 31 years old, born on September 17, 1994. He is from Slovakia.
How tall is Matus Hruska?
Matus Hruska is 188 cm tall.
What nationality is Matus Hruska?
Matus Hruska is from Slovakia and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Sigma Olomouc.