Skip to content
MD

Matty Dolan

€416KMarket Value
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor Town
•Midfielder•
EnglandEngland
6.7
Season Score
33
Feb 11, 1993
175 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.74

rating

6.85-0.91(-12.4%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.35
Low
6.44
Avg
6.85
G+A
2
Wins5
Draws7
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
21800000.006.44
Aug 2026
1901011.007.35
Mar 2026
32701010.337.21
Jan 2026
32250000.006.62
Dec 2025
41860000.006.87
Nov 2025
65060000.006.92
Oct 2025
32400000.006.63
7 months • 22 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

66
Full match
24
Substituted off
16
From Bench

Matty Dolan: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.33Enterprise National League North (England)
Lowest-rated season
2018/2019 · 6.7League Two (England)
Rating trend
+0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.17 G+A per 9031 goals + 21 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 26829 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
17 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
76thrating 6.95 vs 98 rated peers
Goals rank
#52 of 981 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
16th0.04 per 90

Cohort: 98 Enterprise National League North (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Grimsby TownGrimsby Town167361100
Mansfield TownMansfield Town163851110
StevenageStevenage166731040
Colchester UnitedColchester United158070120
Exeter CityExeter City143651220
MorecambeMorecambe146352010
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United133732220
Forest Green RoversForest Green Rovers123451000
Crawley TownCrawley Town102531000
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic103160100
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient103341000
Port ValePort Vale105411010
Bradford CityBradford City94323000
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers91440010
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United95220200
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town93421030
WalsallWalsall84311110
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra85122100
Notts CountyNotts County85211100
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United85120100
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Feb 15, 2024Free Transfer
May 31, 2023End of loan
Jul 1, 2017Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2015Free Transfer
Dec 31, 2014End of loan
Jul 1, 2014Free Transfer
May 31, 2014End of loan
May 31, 2013End of loan