Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- —
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.78| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Sep 27 | 2-0 | 6' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 24 | 2-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.5 | |
| Aug 29 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Aug 22 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Aug 17 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Jun 5 | 2-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Jun 1 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| May 15 | 2-0 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| May 2 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | — |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
- Penalties
- 0
- Minutes per goal
- 450'
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 104
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 4
- Interceptions
- 3
- Blocks
- 0
Duels
- Total
- 19
- Won
- 12
Minutes
- Started
- 5
- Off the bench
- 0
- Total
- 450'
- Minutes per match
- 90'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 25 matches
Avg 6.83High 7.5Low 6.4
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Hamrun Spartans · 4.4% of €15MEstimated market value
€640K
Hamrun Spartans#10of 28
Squad share4.4%€15M
Most valuable · Hamrun Spartans
- #1
- #2Villela€1M
- #3Damir Céter€1M
- #4Jake Grech€800K
- #10Matthew Guillaumier€640K
Contract & transfers
- Highest fee paid
- €300K2020 · Hamrun Spartans
- Latest move
- Free01/2026 · Hamrun Spartans
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hamrun Spartans20/21– | 70 | 11 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
Stal Mielec23/24–24/25 | 66 | 5 | 5 | 0.08 | 7.00 |
St. Andrews15/16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
ACN Siena 190421/22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Panserraikos25/26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Birkirkara15/16–19/20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Malta2020– | 57 | 3 | 4 | 0.05 | 6.86 |
Club career
- 178
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0.09
- G/App
League · 8 seasons
best 24/25 7.060
1
1
4
2
3
3
1
15/1620/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
1 titles- 1× Premier League
Transfers
- 01/2026Free
- 07/2025Free
- 07/2023Free
- 06/2022End of loan
- 01/2022Loan
All matches
Last 25 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 1 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Sep 27 | 2 - 0 | 6' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 24 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Aug 29 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Aug 22 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Aug 17 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Jun 5 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jun 1 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
May 15 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 2 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 25 | 4 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 19 | 3 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 15 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 11 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Mar 31 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Mar 26 | 0 - 2 | 87' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Mar 15 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
Mar 8 | 3 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
Mar 4 | 1 - 3 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Mar 1 | 1 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
Feb 23 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Feb 18 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Feb 13 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Feb 7 | 4 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Feb 3 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - |
8 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hamrun Spartans
2020/2021 - now
701100.165,573-
Stal Mielec
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
66550.082,5607.00
St. Andrews
2015/2016
16000.001,368-
ACN Siena 1904
2021/2022
13000.00612-
Panserraikos
2025/2026
8000.004956.45
Birkirkara
2015/2016 - 2019/2020
5000.00165-
Total
1781650.0910,773
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Malta
2020 - now
57340.053,7746.86
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Malta U21
2019 - 2021
8100.13630-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hamrun Spartans
26/27
5102700.331—-
Hamrun Spartans
25/26
17301,4700.181—-
Panserraikos
25/26
8004950.001—6.45
Stal Mielec
24/25
31342,5600.254—7.06
Stal Mielec
23/24
3521——4—6.95
Hamrun Spartans
22/23
25502,1500.213—-
Hamrun Spartans
21/22
21-——2—-
ACN Siena 1904
21/22
13006120.003—-
Hamrun Spartans
20/21
21101,6830.056—-
Birkirkara
16/17
5001650.00——-
St. Andrews
15/16
16001,3680.002—-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Malta
2026
120-——2—6.87
Malta
2025
2011320.68——6.37
Malta
2024
19101,5970.062—6.92
Malta
2023
2011800.50——-
Malta
2022
15121,2520.221—6.82
Malta
2020
7106130.152—6.94
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Malta U21
2021
100900.001—-
Malta U21
2019
7105400.17——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Premier League (Malta) | 16 | 1368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Malta) | 19 | 1683 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Malta) | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone B | 13 | 612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Malta) | 24 | 2150 | 4 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 33 | 1981 | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 31 | 2560 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Malta) | 16 | 1350 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Greece) | 8 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Malta) | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
Matthew Guillaumier: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.06Ekstraklasa
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Premier League (Malta)
- Rating trend
- +3.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9015 goals + 5 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 12469 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 2ndrating 6.45 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #74 of 1050 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 18th0 per 90
Cohort: 105 Super League (Greece) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Rival National Teams(10)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





