Skip to content
MRMats Rits

Mats Rits

€3MMarket Value
K. Beerschot V.A.
K. Beerschot V.A.
•Midfielder•
BelgiumBelgium
6.5
Season Score
33
Jul 18, 1993
178 cm
Height
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
5
Goals
0
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
6.54

rating

6.66-0.10(-1.5%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.88
Low
6.44
Avg
6.66
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws2
Losses3
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1460000.006.49
Sep 2026
42220000.006.59
May 2026
2740000.006.44
Mar 2026
1130000.006.57
Jan 2026
21620000.006.88
5 months • 10 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

66
Full match
37
Substituted off
17
From Bench

Mats Rits: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 7.2Pro League
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.9Pro League
Rating trend
-0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.23 G+A per 9038 goals + 32 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 27479 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
18 (2009–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
38thrating 6.9 vs 82 rated peers
Goals rank
#40 of 821 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
41st0.12 per 90

Cohort: 82 Pro League midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
GenkGenk34145151340
GentGent3013982130
AntwerpAntwerp29141052130
Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi2897123120
Club BruggeClub Brugge2725200010
KV KortrijkKV Kortrijk2714671100
Standard LiègeStandard Liège259793330
Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem2414374240
AnderlechtAnderlecht239952310
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge2315530040
Sint-TruidenSint-Truiden2013520250
LokerenLokeren186571020
SK BeverenSK Beveren189724200
KV OostendeKV Oostende1611323110
KAS EupenKAS Eupen1511312100
MechelenMechelen149412300
Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise144460040
WesterloWesterlo135442100
OH LeuvenOH Leuven137150320
Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron127320120
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Aug 27, 2026Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2026Transfer
Aug 15, 2023Transfer€2M
Jul 1, 2018Transfer€2M
Jan 16, 2013Transfer
Jul 1, 2012Transfer
Trophies

About Mats Rits

Mats Rits has 18 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2026, with 6 clubs.