MM
Mato Milos
€333KMarket Value
Mato Milos
€333KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
33
Jun 30, 1993
175 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
33
Jun 30, 1993
175 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 35
- Avg Rating
- 6.52
rating
6.57+0.03(+0.4%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.26
Avg
6.57
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws6
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 206 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
10 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Spezia
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
50120.023,546-
Widzew Lodz
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
44130.022,8816.85
Osijek
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
43040.002,7086.83
Odra Opole
2025/2026 - now
34010.002,1786.41
Istra 1961
2016/2017
29000.002,527-
Desportivo Aves
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
21000.001,5266.56
Cibalia
2012/2013
18000.001,009-
Lechia Gdańsk
2017/2018
14000.001,046-
Rijeka
2011/2012 - 2016/2017
14000.001,015-
ACN Siena 1904
2013/2014
12000.00607-
Mura
2024/2025
7010.00613-
Total
2862110.0119,656
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Croatia
2017
1000.00—-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Croatia U21
2017 - 2021
6000.00327-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Odra Opole
26/27
6002100.00106.52
Odra Opole
25/26
28011,9680.05306.39
Mura
24/25
7016130.1500-
Widzew Lodz
23/24
19021,1160.16606.91
Osijek
22/23
6023130.58006.66
Widzew Lodz
22/23
25111,7650.10406.81
Osijek
21/22
23021,4440.12406.95
Osijek
20/21
14009510.00006.72
Desportivo Aves
19/20
150—1,3030.00306.62
Desportivo Aves
18/19
60—2230.00106.41
Istra 1961
17/18
40—3600.0000-
Lechia Gdańsk
17/18
140—1,0460.0000-
Istra 1961
16/17
250—2,1670.0010-
Spezia
15/16
20119440.1950-
Spezia
14/15
30012,6020.0350-
ACN Siena 1904
13/14
120—6070.0030-
Cibalia
12/13
18001,0090.0050-
Rijeka
11/12
130—9270.0020-
Rijeka
10/11
10—88—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Croatia
2017
10———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Croatia U21
2021
2001090.0000-
Croatia U21
2019
2001090.0000-
Croatia U21
2017
2001090.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | 1. HNL | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | 1. HNL | 13 | 927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | 1. HNL | 16 | 873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Serie B | 11 | 607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie B | 30 | 2602 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie B | 18 | 854 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 1. HNL | 25 | 2167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 14 | 1046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. HNL | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 6 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 15 | 1303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2020/2021 | 1. HNL | 13 | 905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. HNL | 22 | 1354 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.95 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 24 | 1709 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. HNL | 6 | 313 | 0 | 2 | 0.58 | 6.66 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 19 | 1116 | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. SNL | 7 | 613 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | — |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Liga | 24 | 1652 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.4 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Liga | 6 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
20
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Mato Milos: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Mato Milos: 6.59 duels won per 90 in the 1. Liga 2025/2026, #4 of 85 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 85 defenders is 4.14 duels won per 90; Mato Milos's rate comes from 1,652 minutes in the 1. Liga 2025/2026.
- Mato Milos: 1.20 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the 1. Liga 2025/2026, #5 of 83 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 83 defenders is 0.32 chances created (key passes) per 90; Mato Milos's rate comes from 1,652 minutes in the 1. Liga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.951. HNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.41. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 901 goal + 11 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 18922 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2010–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 19thrating 6.4 vs 126 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #98 of 1260 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 13th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 126 1. Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50












