Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.45+0.05(+0.8%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.61
Low
6.21
Avg
6.45
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws7
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
7 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Zhenys
2024 - 2025
52130.024,0936.49
Domžale
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
51150.023,922-
Telavi
2023
25030.002,0366.69
Xorazm
2026 - now
21000.001,7926.50
Kolos Kovalivka
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
12000.00879-
Inter Zaprešić
2019/2020
11010.00817-
Šibenik
2022/2023
6000.004426.73
Total
1782120.0113,981
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Domzale U19
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
4000.00300-
Slovenia U21
2019/2020
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Xorazm
25/26
21001,7920.00206.50
Zhenys
24/25
28132,4290.15406.45
Zhenys
23/24
24001,6640.00306.53
Telavi
22/23
25032,0360.13506.69
Šibenik
22/23
60—4420.00006.73
Kolos Kovalivka
21/22
100—6990.0041-
Kolos Kovalivka
20/21
20—1800.0000-
Domžale
19/20
70—4540.0020-
Inter Zaprešić
19/20
11018170.1140-
Domžale
18/19
27032,2270.1230-
Domžale
17/18
14121,0170.2700-
Domžale
16/17
30—2240.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovenia U21
2019
20—1800.0000-
Domzale U19
16/17
20—900.0010-
Domzale U19
15/16
20—2100.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | 1. SNL | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. SNL | 14 | 1017 | 1 | 2 | 0.27 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. SNL | 25 | 2047 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. HNL | 11 | 817 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. SNL | 6 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 10 | 699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. HNL | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 24 | 1916 | 0 | 3 | 0.14 | 6.69 |
| 2024 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 23 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.53 |
| 2025 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 25 | 2159 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | 6.43 |
| 2026 | Super league (Uzbekistan) | 21 | 1792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
97
Full match
10
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Matija Rom: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.69Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.43Premier League (Kazakhstan)
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 901 goal + 12 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 11474 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




