Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 37
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 35
- Avg Rating
- 6.79
rating
6.92-0.10(-1.4%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.40
Avg
6.92
G+A
6
Wins21
Draws7
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 119 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 251 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.46 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.34 |
May 2026 | 6 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 106 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 355 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
13 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
O'Higgins
2016/2017 - 2021
96550.053,9736.90
Universidad Chile
2024 - 2025
74780.094,7827.12
Audax Italiano
2022 - 2023
69860.124,2357.16
Lanús
2026 - now
35030.001,2696.80
Total
27420220.0714,259
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Chile
2025 - now
3100.33226.52
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chile U20
2019/2020
4000.00287-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lanús
2026
35031,2690.21506.80
Universidad Chile
2025
41463,0690.29817.12
Universidad Chile
2024
33321,7130.26207.11
Audax Italiano
2023
38642,3290.39707.24
Audax Italiano
2022
31221,9060.19807.07
O'Higgins
2021
24241,3900.39207.11
O'Higgins
2020
230—8520.00306.83
O'Higgins
2019
25118630.21406.83
O'Higgins
2018
130—3020.00006.74
O'Higgins
2017
112—5660.3210-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chile
2026
21017—006.62
Chile
2025
1005—106.33
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chile U20
2019
40—2870.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Primera Division (Chile) | 11 | 566 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2018 | Primera Division (Chile) | 13 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Chile) | 21 | 597 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Chile) | 23 | 852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Chile) | 22 | 1345 | 2 | 4 | 0.4 | 7.11 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Chile) | 25 | 1623 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.16 |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Chile) | 27 | 1774 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 7.22 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Chile) | 24 | 1110 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 24 | 1874 | 2 | 4 | 0.29 | 7.13 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 23 | 915 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
68
Substituted off
64
From Bench
Matías Sepúlveda: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Matías Sepúlveda: 2.95 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #2 of 126 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 126 midfielders is 1.02 chances created (key passes) per 90; Matías Sepúlveda's rate comes from 915 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
- Matías Sepúlveda: 0.19 assists per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2025, #4 of 60 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 60 midfielders is 0.08 assists per 90; Matías Sepúlveda's rate comes from 1,874 minutes in Primera Division (Chile) 2025.
- Matías Sepúlveda reached 200 league appearances on record during Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.213 league appearances on record across 11 league seasons since 2016; 190 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.22Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018 · 6.74Primera Division (Chile)
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9012 goals + 18 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 10958 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



