Skip to content
MS

Matías Sepúlveda

€5MMarket Value
Lanús
Lanús
Midfielder
ChileChile
6.8
Season Score
27
Mar 12, 1999
186 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
35
Goals
1
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
4
Mins/game
36
Avg Rating
6.79

rating

6.93+0.37(+5.4%)
Last 43 matches
Sep 24, 2025Sep 24, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.40
Avg
6.93
G+A
7
Wins20
Draws7
Losses16
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
21190110.007.22
Aug 2026
62510110.006.85
Jul 2026
31240000.007.46
Jun 2026
1121011.007.34
May 2026
61980000.006.73
Apr 2026
73060000.006.80
Mar 2026
31110000.006.41
Feb 2026
41060110.006.95
Jan 2026
2270000.006.40
Dec 2025
1901011.00-
Nov 2025
53550110.007.11
Oct 2025
2810000.006.95
Sep 2025
1320110.007.40
13 months43 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

40
Full match
75
Substituted off
61
From Bench

Matías Sepúlveda — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 7.22Primera Division (Chile)
Lowest-rated season
2018 · 6.74Primera Division (Chile)
Rating trend
-0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0.25 G+A per 9012 goals + 18 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 10912 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2017–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-24

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Coquimbo UnidoCoquimbo Unido52210000
Colo-ColoColo-Colo42110010
Deportes IquiqueDeportes Iquique42111000
HuachipatoHuachipato43010000
Universidad ChileUniversidad Chile31110000
Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica32010120
Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors30120000
EstudiantesEstudiantes31020020
InstitutoInstituto30120010
San LorenzoSan Lorenzo22000000
Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors20020000
FlamengoFlamengo22000100
MagallanesMagallanes20020000
BotafogoBotafogo21010010
Unión Santa FeUnión Santa Fe21010010
CaraboboCarabobo21101000
Talleres CórdobaTalleres Córdoba21100100
CobreloaCobreloa21010000
LDU QuitoLDU Quito21010000
IndependienteIndependiente20020000
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 15, 2026Transfer
Jan 19, 2024Free Transfer
Feb 10, 2022Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Matías Sepúlveda

Every direct contribution from Matías Sepúlveda in the 2026 Liga Profesional de Fútbol was an assist — 2 assists across 22 games (892 minutes) — 0.2 goal involvements per 90. His average match rating for that season computes to 6.78.

The database holds 10 league seasons for him, from 2017 to 2026 across 4 clubs. His best-rated season remains 2023 (7.22, Primera Division (Chile)); his lowest was 2018 (6.74).

Those league minutes are spread over 2 domestic leagues: Primera Division (Chile) (189 appearances, 12 goals) and Liga Profesional de Fútbol (22 appearances, 0 goals). Availability: 25-plus league games in 2 of the 10 campaigns on record. His busiest three-season stretch was 2022–2024: 75 league appearances, 25 a season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Matías Sepúlveda play?
Matías Sepúlveda plays as a Midfielder for Lanús in the Copa Argentina. He has played 28 minutes across 2 appearances in the Copa Argentina 2026.
What team does Matías Sepúlveda play for?
Matías Sepúlveda currently plays for Lanús in the Copa Argentina. He has 2 appearances in the Copa Argentina 2026.
How old is Matías Sepúlveda?
Matías Sepúlveda is 27 years old, born on March 12, 1999. He is from Chile. At 27, he has already won 1 trophy in his professional career.
How tall is Matías Sepúlveda?
Matías Sepúlveda is 186 cm tall. He weighs 76 kg.
How many trophies has Matías Sepúlveda won?
Matías Sepúlveda has won 1 trophy throughout his career. He currently plays for Lanús.
Where is Matías Sepúlveda from?
Matías Sepúlveda is from Chile. At club level, he plays for Lanús.