Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 22
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.63+0.19(+2.9%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.72
Low
6.40
Avg
6.63
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws1
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
7 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cerro Largo
2023/2024 - 2025
55520.093,4216.67
Liverpool
2025 - now
15000.003106.65
Deportivo Maldonado
2022 - 2023
13000.00589-
Total
83520.064,320
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Liverpool
25/26
9001940.00006.65
Cerro Largo
2025
28411,8720.24306.57
Liverpool
24/25
6001160.0000-
Cerro Largo
2024
15116700.2720-
Cerro Largo
2023
120—8790.00406.92
Deportivo Maldonado
2022
130—5890.0030-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 13 | 589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 12 | 879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 15 | 670 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 26 | 1383 | 4 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.53 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 9 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
32
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Matías Mir: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.92Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.53Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 905 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3715 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 57thrating 6.53 vs 101 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 1014 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 88th0.33 per 90
Cohort: 101 Primera Division (Uruguay) midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30



