Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.74-0.75(-10.7%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.99
Low
6.23
Avg
6.74
G+A
6
Wins11
Draws4
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 258 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.55 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vizela
2022/2023 - now
623110.053,8616.75
Academia Puerto Cabello
2022 - 2024
411100.273,4727.19
Ulsan HD
2025
31120.031,5216.67
Tondela
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
24110.048236.94
Atlético GO
2024
12000.004846.80
Santos
2021
2000.00276.38
Total
17216140.0910,188
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Venezuela
2023 - now
4000.001456.36
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Venezuela U23
2020 - 2024
13100.08739-
Puerto Cabello U20
2019/2020
3000.00213-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vizela
26/27
7026300.29206.50
Vizela
25/26
13131,0540.34306.76
Ulsan HD
25/26
4003350.00006.87
Ulsan HD
2025
27121,1860.23306.64
Vizela
24/25
3112630.6800-
Atlético GO
2024
12004840.00206.80
Vizela
23/24
24051,5730.29726.84
Vizela
22/23
151—3410.26006.70
Tondela
22/23
20117600.2410-
Tondela
21/22
40—63—106.94
Academia Puerto Cabello
2021
100—8180.00107.19
Santos
2021
20—27—006.38
Academia Puerto Cabello
2020
167—1,3720.4620-
Academia Puerto Cabello
2019
154—1,2820.2810-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Venezuela
2025
20038—006.42
Venezuela
2024
10036—006.23
Venezuela
2023
10071—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Venezuela U23
2024
7104930.1820-
Venezuela U23
2022
40—2150.0010-
Venezuela U23
2020
20—31—00-
Puerto Cabello U20
19/20
30—2130.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 15 | 1282 | 4 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 16 | 1372 | 7 | 0 | 0.46 | — |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 8 | 638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Serie A | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.38 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 13 | 412 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 15 | 341 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.7 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 20 | 1347 | 0 | 5 | 0.33 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 12 | 484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 3 | 263 | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | — |
| 2025 | K League 1 | 24 | 1006 | 1 | 2 | 0.27 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 13 | 1054 | 1 | 3 | 0.34 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
34
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Matías Lacava: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Matías Lacava: 0.26 assists per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #3 of 48 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 48 forwards is 0.10 assists per 90; Matías Lacava's rate comes from 1,054 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
- Matías Lacava: 1.88 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #3 of 48 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 48 forwards is 0.98 chances created (key passes) per 90; Matías Lacava's rate comes from 1,054 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.84Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.5Liga Portugal 2
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9016 goals + 13 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 8880 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |





