Skip to content
MB

Matías Barboza

Juventud Torremolinos
Juventud Torremolinos
Defender
SpainSpain
6.2
Season Score
0
Years
188 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Goals
1
Assists
Goal Contributions
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.20
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

41
Full match
11
Substituted off
22
From Bench

Matías Barboza — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.25Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.21Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
Career involvement (league)
0.07 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 4054 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2020–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
19thrating 6.25 vs 160 rated peers
Goals rank
#68 of 1600 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
46th0 per 90

Cohort: 160 Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-04

Rival Clubs(43)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
UD IbizaUD Ibiza31110010
MálagaMálaga21100000
SanluqueñoSanluqueño21100000
Real MurciaReal Murcia20110010
Sevilla IISevilla II21100000
FC CartagenaFC Cartagena21010000
Juventud TorremolinosJuventud Torremolinos21010000
Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares11000000
HuescaHuesca10010000
Deportivo A CoruñaDeportivo A Coruña11000000
SabadellSabadell11000000
AlcorcónAlcorcón10100000
Recreativo HuelvaRecreativo Huelva10100000
EldenseEldense10010000
San Fernando CDSan Fernando CD11000000
EuropaEuropa10100010
HérculesHércules10100000
Getafe IIGetafe II10010010
PonferradinaPonferradina11000000
Linares DeportivoLinares Deportivo11000000
120 of 43
Transfers

Transfers

About Matías Barboza

2025/2026 brought Matías Barboza 11 appearances in the Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) (597 minutes), with no direct goal involvement recorded. Per-match rating over the season: 6.25. By match rating he occupies the 19th percentile of the 160 Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) defenders who played 450+ minutes in 2025/2026 — goals rank: 68th of 160.

2025/2026's 6.25 stands as his career-best rating, with 2025/2026 (6.21) at the other end.

His recorded league football covers 4 domestic leagues: Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) (24 appearances, 1 goal), Tercera - Group 9 (18 appearances, 0 goals) and Tercera - Group 10 (17 appearances, 2 goals) — the three with most games. Three straight seasons stand out for volume — 2021/2022–2023/2024, 45 league games, 15 a year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Matías Barboza play?
Matías Barboza plays as a Defender for Juventud Torremolinos in Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain). He has started 1 of his 1 appearance in Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) 2026/2027.
What team does Matías Barboza play for?
Matías Barboza currently plays for Juventud Torremolinos in Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain). He has 1 goal in 1 appearance in Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) 2026/2027.
How tall is Matías Barboza?
Matías Barboza is 188 cm tall.
What nationality is Matías Barboza?
Matías Barboza is from Spain and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Juventud Torremolinos.