MS
Mathieu Scalet
€800KMarket Value
Mathieu Scalet
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
29
Apr 1, 1997
186 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
29
Apr 1, 1997
186 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.57+0.11(+1.7%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.72
Low
6.22
Avg
6.57
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
9 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Motor Lublin
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
74530.072,3346.75
Podbeskidzie
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
18400.22949-
Śląsk Wrocław
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
15200.13958-
Odra Opole
2026/2027 - now
10000.004916.55
Total
1171130.094,732
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Odra Opole
26/27
10004910.00106.55
Motor Lublin
25/26
21207180.25206.64
Motor Lublin
24/25
2712——506.83
Motor Lublin
23/24
262—1,6160.1760-
Podbeskidzie
22/23
9003650.0010-
Podbeskidzie
21/22
94—5840.6280-
Śląsk Wrocław
20/21
142—8790.2010-
Śląsk Wrocław
19/20
10—79—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 14 | 879 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Liga | 9 | 584 | 4 | 0 | 0.62 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Liga | 8 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Liga | 25 | 1586 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 26 | 1220 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 20 | 598 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Liga | 9 | 491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
42
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Mathieu Scalet: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.83Ekstraklasa
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.551. Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9011 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 5682 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 40




