Skip to content
MRMathias Ross

Mathias Ross

€623KMarket Value
Plymouth Argyle
Plymouth Argyle
•Defender•
DenmarkDenmark
6.6
Season Score
25
Jan 15, 2001
190 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
12
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
63
Avg Rating
6.65

rating

6.89+0.22(+3.2%)
Last 49 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.48
Low
6.54
Avg
6.89
G+A
5
Wins27
Draws8
Losses14
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
32390000.006.96
Sep 2026
51650000.006.74
Aug 2026
43470000.006.54
May 2026
1700000.006.77
Apr 2026
65400000.006.81
Mar 2026
54501010.207.48
Feb 2026
54502020.407.02
Jan 2026
75701120.146.60
Dec 2025
62940000.006.56
Nov 2025
54500000.007.01
Oct 2025
21800000.00-
11 months • 49 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

63
Full match
8
Substituted off
30
From Bench

Mathias Ross: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Mathias Ross: 0.13 goals per 90 in the League One (England) 2025/2026, #8 of 156 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 156 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Mathias Ross's rate comes from 2,767 minutes in the League One (England) 2025/2026.
  • Mathias Ross: 7.97 duels won per 90 in the League One (England) 2025/2026, #13 of 156 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 156 defenders is 6.02 duels won per 90; Mathias Ross's rate comes from 2,767 minutes in the League One (England) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022/2023 · 7.13Superliga (Denmark)
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.63League One (England)
Rating trend
-0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.09 G+A per 9011 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 11898 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
84thrating 6.94 vs 171 rated peers
Goals rank
#4 of 1714 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
87th0.16 per 90

Cohort: 171 League One (England) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Randers FCRanders FC123630020
FC KøbenhavnFC København112181020
Brøndby IFBrøndby IF117131030
FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland103070031
NordsjællandNordsjælland102530010
AGFAGF93241030
Sønderjyske FodboldSønderjyske Fodbold86110010
Odense BKOdense BK85120030
Vejle BoldklubVejle Boldklub73310030
HorsensHorsens61231000
Lyngby BoldklubLyngby Boldklub63211020
Silkeborg IFSilkeborg IF52120010
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers41210010
Viborg FFViborg FF41212000
Luton TownLuton Town32010020
Exeter CityExeter City31110000
Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers33000000
Stockport CountyStockport County31020100
HobroHobro31200010
Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc31110000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Aug 21, 2025Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 4, 2025Transfer
Jun 30, 2025End of loan
Jul 16, 2024Loan
Jun 30, 2024End of loan
Jul 21, 2023Loan€250K
Sep 8, 2022Transfer€2M
Oct 9, 2018Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won