MH
Mathias Honsak
€1MMarket Value
Mathias Honsak
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
Dec 20, 1996
188 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
29
Dec 20, 1996
188 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.70+0.50(+7.9%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.37
Avg
6.70
G+A
4
Wins8
Draws6
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 237 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
May 2026 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 215 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.23 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Darmstadt 98
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
12617120.136,4526.80
FC Heidenheim
2024/2025 - now
641040.163,1526.81
Liefering
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
42940.215297.29
Ried
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
38410.112,1326.71
Holstein Kiel
2018/2019
28430.141,3456.86
Rheindorf Altach
2017/2018
20300.151,3446.86
Total
31847240.1514,954
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Austria
2026 - now
1000.00907.20
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Austria U21
2017 - 2019
14900.641,066-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Heidenheim
26/27
9014340.21106.66
FC Heidenheim
25/26
29311,3150.27106.67
FC Heidenheim
24/25
26721,4030.58107.02
Darmstadt 98
23/24
24111,0920.16106.61
Darmstadt 98
22/23
16618690.72006.95
Darmstadt 98
21/22
32321,6050.28306.71
Darmstadt 98
20/21
30561,7480.57106.87
Darmstadt 98
19/20
24221,1380.32006.91
Holstein Kiel
18/19
28431,3450.47006.86
Rheindorf Altach
17/18
203—1,3440.20306.86
Liefering
17/18
7415290.85107.29
Ried
16/17
24311,6670.22006.82
Liefering
15/16
160———10-
Ried
15/16
141—4650.19106.53
Liefering
14/15
195———20-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Austria
2026
100900.00007.20
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Austria U21
2019
116—8000.6700-
Austria U21
2017
3302661.0200-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 2. Liga | 19 | — | 5 | 2 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Admiral Bundesliga | 14 | 465 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.53 |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Liga | 16 | — | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Admiral Bundesliga | 24 | 1667 | 3 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.82 |
| 2017/2018 | Admiral Bundesliga | 19 | 1261 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.86 |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 7 | 529 | 4 | 1 | 0.85 | 7.29 |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 1298 | 4 | 3 | 0.49 | 6.92 |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Bundesliga | 23 | 1053 | 2 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.94 |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 1574 | 4 | 5 | 0.51 | 6.88 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 1605 | 3 | 2 | 0.28 | 6.71 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 15 | 779 | 4 | 1 | 0.58 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 23 | 1017 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.58 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 22 | 1177 | 5 | 0 | 0.38 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 27 | 1251 | 2 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
18
Full match
44
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Mathias Honsak: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Mathias Honsak: 2.95 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Bundesliga 2025/2026, #3 of 63 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 63 forwards is 1.35 tackles + interceptions per 90; Mathias Honsak's rate comes from 1,251 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Mathias Honsak reached 300 league appearances on record during the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027.300 league appearances on record across 15 league seasons since 2014; 293 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.292. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2015/2016 · 6.53Admiral Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9041 goals + 21 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 14066 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 19thrating 6.65 vs 79 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #57 of 792 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 16th0.22 per 90
Cohort: 79 Bundesliga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







