MC
Mathew Anim Cudjoe
€730KMarket Value
Mathew Anim Cudjoe
€730KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
22
Nov 11, 2003
168 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
22
Nov 11, 2003
168 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 66
- Avg Rating
- 7.25
rating
6.98-0.78(-10.4%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.53
Low
6.65
Avg
6.98
G+A
7
Wins8
Draws11
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.53 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 534 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.05 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 370 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.19 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 215 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.23 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bnei Sakhnin
2024/2025 - now
75750.094,8526.94
Dundee United
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
46530.119396.66
Total
1211280.105,791
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ghana U20
2021/2022
6000.00174-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bnei Sakhnin
26/27
12217940.34207.25
Bnei Sakhnin
25/26
39332,7060.20716.79
Bnei Sakhnin
24/25
24211,3520.20107.04
Dundee United
23/24
29535301.3621-
Dundee United
22/23
150—3420.00206.68
Dundee United
21/22
20—67—006.53
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ghana U20
2021
60—1740.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 12 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (Scotland) | 22 | — | 4 | 3 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 22 | 1322 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 30 | 2131 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Leumit | 6 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 6 | 524 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.25 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
25
Full match
54
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Mathew Anim Cudjoe: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.25Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.68Premiership
- Rating trend
- +0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 908 goals + 7 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 4665 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
1–20 of 42
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




