MG
Matheus Galdezani
€320KMarket Value
Matheus Galdezani
€320KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
34
Mar 13, 1992
179 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.4
Season Score
34
Mar 13, 1992
179 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 27
- Avg Rating
- 6.44
rating
6.42+0.13(+2.0%)
Last 2 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.50
Low
6.37
Avg
6.42
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws1
Losses0
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 2026 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
2 months • 2 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Coritiba
2017 - 2021
76220.035,0946.96
Atlético Mineiro
2018
44210.051,9386.96
Bahia
2021
25010.007686.82
Paulista
2013/2014
15110.07—-
Inter de Limeira
2022 - 2024
13020.001,000-
Rio Claro
2015/2016
13100.081,170-
Juventude
2014/2015
12000.00—-
Ferroviária
2023
7000.00286-
Concórdia Atlético Clube
2025
6000.002336.73
Avaí
2022
6000.002916.92
Remo
2023
5000.002776.55
Operário MS
2026/2027
4100.251076.44
Sport Recife
2015
1000.00186.43
Total
227770.0311,182
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Operário MS
2026
4101070.84106.44
Concórdia Atlético Clube
2025
6002330.00006.73
Inter de Limeira
23/24
10028—00-
Remo
2023
50—2770.00206.55
Ferroviária
2023
70—2860.0010-
Avaí
2022
60—2910.00306.92
Inter de Limeira
21/22
12029720.1910-
Bahia
2021
25017680.12506.82
Coritiba
2020
36112,0810.09907.00
Atlético Mineiro
2018
44211,9380.141106.96
Coritiba
2018
3002700.0010-
Coritiba
2017
37112,7430.07916.92
Rio Claro
2015
131—1,1700.0830-
Sport Recife
2015
10—18—006.43
Juventude
2014
120———61-
Paulista
2013
151———41-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Serie A | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2017 | Serie A | 30 | 2249 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.92 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 23 | 1004 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.98 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 24 | 1542 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 7 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 11 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 6 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
24
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Matheus Galdezani: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 7Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 6.83Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 903 goals + 3 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5417 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2015–2022)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 13
- Rating percentile
- 71strating 7 vs 156 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #66 of 1561 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.12 per 90
Cohort: 156 Serie A midfielders, 2020, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50











