MC
Matheus Cavichioli
Matheus Cavichioli
6.4
Season Score
40
Jul 27, 1986
193 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
6.4
Season Score
40
Jul 27, 1986
193 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Clean sheets
- 4
- Conceded
- 8
- Saves
- 25
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.39
rating
6.41+0.44(+6.9%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.85
Low
6.28
Avg
6.41
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws1
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
3 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
América Mineiro
2020 - 2023
1594018341614,3237.25
Juventude
2017 - 2018
5923621525,3047.07
Chapecoense
2024
20518691,7257.22
Oeste
2018 - 2019
13422491,1397.28
Passo Fundo
2016/2017
13—-—1,170-
Marcílio Dias
2026/2027
1148259906.39
Ferroviário
2025 - now
825145706.30
Novo Hamburgo
2011 - 2017
826257807.24
Água Santa
2024
110—90-
Sport Recife
2012
1000—-
Total
2938130475026,091
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Marcílio Dias
2026
114899025006.39
Ferroviário
2025
8--570—206.30
Chapecoense
2024
205181,72569307.22
Água Santa
2024
1--90—00-
América Mineiro
2023
37--3,313—117.02
América Mineiro
2022
299372,61079107.53
América Mineiro
2021
520344,680117107.40
América Mineiro
2020
4113223,72076207.08
Oeste
2019
134221,13949207.28
Juventude
2018
269322,33464117.00
Novo Hamburgo
2017
82678025007.24
Juventude
2017
3314282,97088207.13
Passo Fundo
2016
13--1,170—20-
Sport Recife
2012
100—000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Serie A | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | Serie B | 33 | 2970 | 88 | 14 | 28 | 0.85 | 7.13 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 24 | 2154 | 64 | 9 | 32 | 1.34 | 7 |
| 2019 | Serie B | 13 | 1139 | 49 | 4 | 22 | 1.74 | 7.28 |
| 2020 | Serie B | 32 | 2880 | 76 | 13 | 22 | 0.69 | 7.13 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 35 | 3150 | 117 | 0 | 34 | 0.97 | 7.29 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 25 | 2250 | 79 | 9 | 37 | 1.48 | 7.43 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 15 | 1349 | 47 | 1 | 31 | 2.07 | 6.65 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 20 | 1725 | 69 | 5 | 18 | 0.94 | 7.22 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
103
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Matheus Cavichioli: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 5528% of 198 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 224
- Saves (league)
- 589
- Conceded per 90
- 1.14over 17617 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.43Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.65Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 17617 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2012–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 84thrating 7.22 vs 25 rated peers
Cohort: 25 Serie B goalkeepers, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Gaucho 1
1x Winner(2017)
1x













