MO
Mateusz Ozimek
€1MMarket Value
Mateusz Ozimek
€1MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
26
Jun 21, 2000
179 cm
Height
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
26
Jun 21, 2000
179 cm
Height
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.54+0.13(+2.0%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 10, 2025 — Oct 10, 2026
High
6.65
Low
6.44
Avg
6.54
G+A
0
Wins10
Draws6
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
May 2026 | 4 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
8 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chrobry Głogów
2022/2023 - now
109980.084,9886.59
Hutnik Krakow
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
24200.081,739-
Total
1331180.086,727
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chrobry Głogów
26/27
6002700.00106.50
Chrobry Głogów
25/26
35441,6970.42206.55
Chrobry Głogów
24/25
28311,0500.34106.67
Chrobry Głogów
23/24
31231,6380.2750-
Chrobry Głogów
22/23
90—3330.0010-
Hutnik Krakow
20/21
24201,7390.1070-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | 2. Liga | 24 | 1739 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Liga | 9 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Liga | 30 | 1623 | 2 | 3 | 0.28 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Liga | 27 | 1050 | 3 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Liga | 34 | 1623 | 4 | 4 | 0.44 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Liga | 5 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
35
Substituted off
67
From Bench
Mateusz Ozimek: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-10
- Mateusz Ozimek: 2.05 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the 1. Liga 2025/2026, #5 of 103 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 103 midfielders is 0.96 chances created (key passes) per 90; Mateusz Ozimek's rate comes from 1,623 minutes in the 1. Liga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.671. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.51. Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9011 goals + 8 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6548 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 50thrating 6.55 vs 42 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #20 of 424 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 52nd0.44 per 90
Cohort: 42 1. Liga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 33



