ML
Mateusz Lis
€3MMarket Value
Mateusz Lis
€3MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Feb 27, 1997
192 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
29
Feb 27, 1997
192 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 19
- Clean sheets
- 6
- Conceded
- 20
- Saves
- 34
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.76+0.05(+0.8%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.22
Avg
6.76
G+A
1
Wins22
Draws11
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Göztepe
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
9942932358,6406.97
Wisła Kraków
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
701715336,2097.75
Raków Częstochowa
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
43—-—3,780-
Altay
2021/2022
357521273,1507.13
Lech Poznań
2015/2016 - now
19625341,5606.75
Troyes
2022/2023
10152418397.08
Total
2767337544024,178
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Southampton U21
2022/2023
101090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Lech Poznań
26/27
19--1,560—006.75
Göztepe
25/26
35--2,880—306.93
Göztepe
24/25
33--2,970—106.70
Göztepe
23/24
31--2,790—107.30
Troyes
22/23
10--839—107.08
Altay
21/22
35--3,150—307.13
Wisła Kraków
21/22
110903007.75
Wisła Kraków
20/21
278352,430—20-
Wisła Kraków
19/20
7256630—00-
Raków Częstochowa
18/19
18--1,620—00-
Wisła Kraków
18/19
356623,059—00-
Raków Częstochowa
17/18
12--990—00-
Raków Częstochowa
16/17
13--1,170—00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Southampton U21
22/23
10190000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | 2. Liga | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Liga | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 35 | 3059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Liga | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 27 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 35 | 3150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 9 | 749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 34 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
163
Full match
0
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Mateusz Lis: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.31. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.7Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 22978 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.9MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Premier League 2 Divison Two
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x








