MA
Mateo Antoni
€400KMarket Value
Mateo Antoni
€400KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
23
Apr 22, 2003
181 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
23
Apr 22, 2003
181 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.86
rating
6.88+1.16(+17.8%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.70
Low
6.25
Avg
6.88
G+A
1
Wins14
Draws9
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.70 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
May 2026 | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Alianza Lima
2026 - now
28100.042,2406.86
Liverpool
2023
27110.041,8917.23
Nacional
2023 - 2024
21200.101,2626.76
Argentinos Juniors
2025
3000.00—6.66
Total
79410.055,393
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Uruguay U20
2023/2024
6010.002157.55
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Alianza Lima
2026
28102,2400.04606.86
Argentinos Juniors
2025
30———006.66
Nacional
2024
21201,2620.14316.76
Liverpool
22/23
27111,8910.10717.23
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Uruguay U20
2023
6012150.42107.55
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 25 | 1771 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 7.25 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 14 | 918 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Peru) | 25 | 2060 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
9
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Mateo Antoni: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.25Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.73Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 4749 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



