MJ
Matej Jakubek
€608KMarket Value
Matej Jakubek
€608KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
31
Jan 19, 1995
186 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
7.0
Season Score
31
Jan 19, 1995
186 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.94+0.04(+0.5%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.63
Avg
6.94
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws2
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 2026 | 3 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.15 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
4 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FK Košice
2020/2021 - now
841330.156,3926.96
Spartak Trnava
2019/2020
10000.00472-
FK Spartak Dubnica nad Váhom
2019/2020
7200.29616-
Slovan Bratislava
2014/2015
3000.0014-
Dunajská Streda
2013/2014
3000.00—-
Total
1071530.147,494
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slovan Bratislava II
2014/2015
12200.17—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FK Košice
25/26
18311,2940.28206.99
FK Košice
24/25
15008400.00506.92
FK Košice
22/23
16521,3310.4700-
FK Košice
21/22
143—1,1530.2320-
Spartak Trnava
20/21
30—1870.0000-
FK Košice
20/21
212—1,7740.1030-
FK Spartak Dubnica nad Váhom
19/20
72—6160.2930-
Spartak Trnava
19/20
70—2850.0000-
Slovan Bratislava
14/15
30—14—10-
Dunajská Streda
13/14
30———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovan Bratislava II
14/15
122———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Niké Liga | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Liga: West | 12 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga | 28 | 2467 | 6 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Niké Liga | 3 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Liga | 5 | 436 | 2 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Liga | 21 | 1774 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Niké Liga | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Liga | 13 | 1153 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Liga | 15 | 1331 | 5 | 1 | 0.41 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Niké Liga | 14 | 814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 18 | 1114 | 3 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
103
Full match
26
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Matej Jakubek: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.99Niké Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.95Niké Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9023 goals + 2 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 9421 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2013–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 79thrating 6.99 vs 82 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 823 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 60th0.32 per 90
Cohort: 82 Niké Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Niké Liga
1x Winner(2013/2014)
1x
2. Liga
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x


