MT
Máté Tuboly
€608KMarket Value
Máté Tuboly
€608KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
22
Sep 15, 2004
185 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
68
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
22
Sep 15, 2004
185 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
68
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.90-0.58(-8.2%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.17
Low
6.52
Avg
6.90
G+A
3
Wins10
Draws3
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.10 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.89 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 347 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
7 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dunajská Streda
2024/2025 - now
59430.073,8816.93
Győri ETO
2023/2024
37210.052,033-
Debrecen
2023/2024
12010.002436.61
Total
108650.066,157
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hungary U19
2022/2023
2100.50—-
Hungary U21
2026/2027
1000.00847.10
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dunajská Streda
25/26
32322,4670.18406.92
Dunajská Streda
24/25
27111,4140.13616.95
Debrecen
23/24
12012430.37206.61
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hungary U21
2026
10084—007.10
Hungary U19
2022
21———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 29 | 1678 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2023/2024 | NB I | 12 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.61 |
| 2024/2025 | Niké Liga | 23 | 1277 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 31 | 2377 | 3 | 2 | 0.19 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
45
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Máté Tuboly: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.94Niké Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.61NB I
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 906 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5575 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 68thrating 6.92 vs 82 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 823 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 38th0.19 per 90
Cohort: 82 Niké Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


