Skip to content
MM

Máté Madar

Vecses
Vecses
•Defender•
HungaryHungary
36
Mar 16, 1990
Card stats based onAll competitions2025

We have limited data for this player. Only sections with verified data are shown.

Performance Overview

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Last 4 matches
Sep 18, 2010 — Jun 5, 2011
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws1
Losses3
SeasonMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
10/11
43600000.00-
1 seasons • 4 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vecses
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
0————
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Honvéd II
2010/2011
10000.00450-
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

5
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Máté Madar — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 1 league season (per-90 from 450 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
1 (2010–2010)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#6 of 100 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
50th0 per 90

Cohort: 10 NB 2: East defenders, 2010/2011, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-25

Rival Clubs(18)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
BKV ElőreBKV Előre20110000
Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMezőkövesd-Zsóry10100000
Nyíregyháza SpartacusNyíregyháza Spartacus11000000
BékéscsabaBékéscsaba10010000
Újpest IIÚjpest II10010000
SZTK-ErimaSZTK-Erima10010000
GyirmótGyirmót10010000
VácVác10100000
OroshazaOroshaza10010000
KozarmislenyKozarmisleny10010000
BudaörsBudaörs10010000
REACREAC10100000
Debrecen IIDebrecen II10100000
KazincbarcikaKazincbarcika10010000
Gyori ETO IIGyori ETO II10010000
KaposvolgyeKaposvolgye11000000
Barcsi SCBarcsi SC10010000
BalmazujvarosBalmazujvaros10100000

About Máté Madar

Máté Madar's 10 outings in the 2010/2011 NB 2: East (450 minutes) produced no goals and no assists. By goal involvements per 90 he stood in the 50th percentile of the 10 NB 2: East defenders who played 450+ minutes in 2010/2011 — above the cohort median, and 6th of 10 for goals scored.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Máté Madar play?
Máté Madar plays as a Defender for Vecses in the NB 3: Bakony.
What team does Máté Madar play for?
Máté Madar currently plays for Vecses in the NB 3: Bakony.
How old is Máté Madar?
Máté Madar is 36 years old, born on March 16, 1990. He is from Hungary.
Where is Máté Madar from?
Máté Madar is from Hungary. At club level, he plays for Vecses.