MC
Massimiliano Carlini
Massimiliano Carlini
6.7
Season Score
40
Aug 20, 1986
175 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.7
Season Score
40
Aug 20, 1986
175 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 22/23
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
1.08-6.83(-100.0%)
Career statistics (346 matches)
May 9, 2015 — Apr 9, 2023
High
6.84
Low
6.52
Avg
1.08
G+A
61
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22/23 | 28 | 2108 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.18 | - |
21/22 | 22 | 984 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.83 |
20/21 | 37 | 2656 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0.27 | - |
19/20 | 21 | 1319 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 6.84 |
18/19 | 34 | 2583 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0.29 | - |
17/18 | 36 | 2808 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
16/17 | 49 | 2449 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0.20 | - |
15/16 | 14 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
14/15 | 28 | 1390 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.11 | - |
13/14 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | - |
12/13 | 29 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0.34 | - |
11/12 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.09 | - |
12 seasons • 346 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Catanzaro
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
681200.184,1866.83
Reggiana
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
48100.022,808-
Juve Stabia
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
461110.243,3566.84
Cremonese
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
451200.27—-
Frosinone
2004/2005 - 2015/2016
42330.071,7376.52
Casertana
2016/2017
371000.272,449-
Sorrento
2009/2010 - 2011/2012
32300.09—-
Guidonia Montecelio 1937 FC
2022/2023
28500.182,108-
Terracina Calcio
2023/2024 - now
0—-——-
Total
3465740.1616,644
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guidonia Montecelio 1937 FC
22/23
285—2,1080.2150-
Catanzaro
21/22
222—9840.18506.83
Catanzaro
20/21
3710—2,6560.3461-
Catanzaro
19/20
90—5460.0010-
Juve Stabia
19/20
12117730.23206.84
Juve Stabia
18/19
3410—2,5830.3530-
Reggiana
17/18
361—2,8080.0361-
Casertana
16/17
371002,4490.3740-
Reggiana
16/17
120———10-
Frosinone
15/16
140—3470.00006.52
Frosinone
14/15
28331,3900.3950-
Cremonese
13/14
162———10-
Cremonese
12/13
2910———70-
Sorrento
11/12
323———60-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Serie C: Girone A | 30 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Serie C: Girone A | 28 | — | 10 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Serie C: Girone A | 14 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie B | 28 | 1390 | 3 | 3 | 0.39 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 14 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone B | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone C | 18 | 976 | 5 | 0 | 0.46 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone A | 19 | 1473 | 5 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone A | 4 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone B | 31 | 2464 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone C | 33 | 2553 | 10 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 11 | 653 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.84 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone C | 7 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone C | 32 | 2267 | 8 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone C | 15 | 605 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone C | 28 | 2108 | 5 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
73
Full match
65
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Massimiliano Carlini: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.84Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2015/2016 · 6.52Serie A
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9051 goals + 4 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 15312 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2011–2022)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Goals rank
- #7 of 1035 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 88th0.21 per 90
Cohort: 103 Serie C: Girone C midfielders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Serie C: Girone C
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x











