MH
Massadio Haïdara
€2MMarket Value
Massadio Haïdara
€2MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
33
Dec 2, 1992
179 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
33
Dec 2, 1992
179 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 7.14
rating
6.84-0.08(-1.0%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.29
Low
6.27
Avg
6.84
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.29 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 282 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lens
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
168460.0211,0066.96
Newcastle United
2012/2013 - 2017/2018
53030.003,2686.88
Nancy
2010/2011 - 2012/2013
49030.003,803-
Brest
2024/2025
31000.002,3146.91
Kocaelispor
2025/2026 - now
30110.032,3496.84
Total
3315130.0222,740
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Mali
2019 - now
15210.131,2907.17
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nancy II
2010/2011
30200.071,326-
Lens II
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
2000.00115-
Newcastle Utd U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
2000.00180-
France U21
2013/2014
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kocaelispor
26/27
6104740.19107.14
Kocaelispor
25/26
24011,8750.05506.77
Brest
24/25
31002,3140.00516.91
Lens
23/24
24019780.09306.83
Lens
22/23
39011,8540.05506.95
Lens
21/22
21111,1480.16516.72
Lens
20/21
26212,1520.13607.10
Lens
19/20
22121,7210.16406.99
Lens
18/19
360—3,1530.00807.06
Newcastle United
17/18
20—930.00006.94
Newcastle United
16/17
30—2240.00007.10
Newcastle United
15/16
80—6450.28106.79
Newcastle United
14/15
20011,3690.0730-
Newcastle United
13/14
120—4710.0020-
Newcastle United
12/13
80—4660.0020-
Nancy
12/13
17021,4550.1230-
Nancy
11/12
20011,7660.0520-
Nancy
10/11
120—5820.0020-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mali
2026
201901.0010-
Mali
2023
20—1800.00007.40
Mali
2022
31—2700.3300-
Mali
2021
51—4800.19107.09
Mali
2020
10—900.0000-
Mali
2019
20—1800.00007.14
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lens II
23/24
10—71—00-
Lens II
20/21
10—44—01-
Newcastle Utd U23
17/18
10—900.0000-
Newcastle Utd U23
16/17
10—900.0000-
France U21
2013
100900.0010-
Nancy II
11/12
16207110.2520-
Nancy II
10/11
14006150.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 9 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010/2011 | CFA Group A | 7 | 615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010/2011 | CFA Group B | 7 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 19 | 1676 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group A | 8 | 711 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group B | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Premier League | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 17 | 1455 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 11 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League | 15 | 1099 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 7 | 555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 33 | 2853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 20 | 1565 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.99 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 25 | 2136 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 7.14 |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group B | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 20 | 1076 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.66 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 36 | 1656 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.93 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 18 | 734 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 22 | 1680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 23 | 1817 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 6 | 474 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 7.14 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
62
Full match
25
Substituted off
41
From Bench
Massadio Haïdara: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.14Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.66Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- +0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 907 goals + 11 assists across 22 league seasons (per-90 from 21352 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 22 (2010–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






