MB
Marto Boychev
€320KMarket Value
Marto Boychev
€320KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
18
Mar 15, 2008
183 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
18
Mar 15, 2008
183 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 26
- Avg Rating
- 6.34
rating
6.50-6.44(-100.0%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.76
Low
6.18
Avg
6.50
G+A
0
Wins10
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
May 2026 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
10 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
CSKA 1948 Sofia
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
56120.021,8786.52
Rilski Sportist
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
56120.021,878
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
17600.35799-
Bulgaria U19
2026/2027
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
CSKA 1948 Sofia
26/27
20052—106.34
CSKA 1948 Sofia
25/26
25106020.15106.52
CSKA 1948 Sofia
24/25
23029600.19006.53
CSKA 1948 Sofia
23/24
6002640.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bulgaria U19
2026
100900.0000-
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
24/25
95—1962.3040-
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
23/24
81—6030.1500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | First League | 5 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Second League | 8 | 603 | 1 | — | 0.15 | — |
| 2024/2025 | First League | 22 | 901 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | First League | 23 | 555 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.52 |
| 2026/2027 | First League | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.34 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
6
Full match
25
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Marto Boychev: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.53First League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.52First League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2340 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 51strating 6.52 vs 110 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #48 of 1101 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 45th0.16 per 90
Cohort: 110 First League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(27)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 27
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

