MJ
Martin Janacek
€283KMarket Value
Martin Janacek
€283KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Sep 22, 2000
197 cm
Height
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
26
Sep 22, 2000
197 cm
Height
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.83+6.25(+0.0%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.08
Low
6.25
Avg
6.83
G+A
0
Wins12
Draws8
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
České Budějovice
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
5271311554,6346.74
AF Elbasani
2025/2026
301223682,4426.89
Táborsko
2021/2022
3070270-
Spartak Trnava
2026/2027 - now
0020—-
Total
85191632237,346
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sparta Prague U23
2018/2019
1011090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
AF Elbasani
25/26
30--2,442—416.89
České Budějovice
24/25
203511,75456106.37
České Budějovice
23/24
11--990—007.20
České Budějovice
22/23
21--1,890—206.86
Táborsko
21/22
307270000-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sparta Prague U23
18/19
101190000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Chance Národní Liga | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.33 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Chance Liga | 21 | 1890 | 63 | 2 | 53 | 2.52 | 6.86 |
| 2023/2024 | Chance Liga | 10 | 900 | 36 | 2 | 16 | 1.6 | 7.2 |
| 2024/2025 | Chance Liga | 20 | 1754 | 56 | 3 | 51 | 2.62 | 6.37 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
90
Full match
1
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Martin Janacek: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 713% of 54 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 127
- Saves (league)
- 155
- Conceded per 90
- 2.37over 4814 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.2Chance Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.37Chance Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 4814 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2021–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 5thrating 6.37 vs 22 rated peers
Cohort: 22 Chance Liga goalkeepers, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44









