Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.58+0.15(+2.4%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.85
Low
6.36
Avg
6.58
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws6
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 4 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.51 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
8 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Academico Viseu
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
55810.152,8656.68
Botafogo SP
2025
31310.101,1236.62
Barra FC
2022 - now
16200.131,0746.84
Chapecoense
2017 - 2022
11000.003096.78
Figueirense
2023
5000.002466.92
Total
1181320.115,617
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Academico Viseu U23
2023/2024
1101.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Barra FC
2026
51—4460.20006.71
Botafogo SP
2026
8002070.00006.54
Botafogo SP
2025
23319160.39106.65
Academico Viseu
24/25
24208550.21106.49
Academico Viseu
23/24
31612,0100.31406.83
Figueirense
2023
50—2460.00006.92
Barra FC
2023
111—6280.14006.90
Chapecoense
2022
30057—00-
Chapecoense
2021
80—2520.00006.78
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Academico Viseu U23
23/24
11———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Serie A | 8 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | Serie C | 5 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 30 | 1966 | 6 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 24 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.49 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 23 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2026 | Serie C | 5 | 446 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.71 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
21
Substituted off
58
From Bench
Marquinho: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.92Serie C
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.49Liga Portugal 2
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9012 goals + 2 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 2924 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 16thrating 6.83 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #5 of 1066 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 82nd0.32 per 90
Cohort: 107 Liga Portugal 2 midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





