MT
Marko Tolic
€845KMarket Value
Marko Tolic
€845KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
30
Jul 5, 1996
189 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
7.2
Season Score
30
Jul 5, 1996
189 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 43
- Goals
- 16
- Assists
- 9
- Goal Contributions
- 25
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 7.18
rating
7.34-2.08(-24.3%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
8.58
Low
6.50
Avg
7.34
G+A
19
Wins12
Draws5
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 169 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 8.58 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 201 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.25 | 8.08 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 189 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.31 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
May 2026 | 6 | 536 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.26 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 231 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 8.20 |
10 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slovan Bratislava
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
9929220.295,6017.27
Dinamo Zagreb
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
60760.121,5156.94
Sesvete
2014/2015 - 2018/2019
472100.453,897-
Lokomotiva Zagreb
2015/2016 - 2019/2020
341400.411,923-
Maribor
2022/2023
3311130.332,407-
Zhejiang
2026 - now
26960.351,8807.22
Lučko
2016/2017
6000.00373-
Total
30591470.3017,596
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slovan Bratislava II
2023/2024
1000.0085-
Dinamo Zagreb II
2020/2021
1101.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zhejiang
2026
26961,8800.72707.22
Slovan Bratislava
25/26
17731,0410.86407.12
Slovan Bratislava
24/25
489182,9510.821407.28
Slovan Bratislava
23/24
341311,6090.78817.33
Maribor
22/23
3311132,4070.9090-
Dinamo Zagreb
22/23
20155—007.09
Dinamo Zagreb
21/22
31317720.47506.83
Dinamo Zagreb
20/21
27446881.05307.05
Lokomotiva Zagreb
19/20
3414—1,9230.6660-
Sesvete
18/19
2415—2,1440.6361-
Sesvete
17/18
236—1,7530.3170-
Lučko
16/17
60—3730.0020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovan Bratislava II
23/24
10085—00-
Dinamo Zagreb II
20/21
11—901.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | 2. HNL | 6 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. HNL | 23 | 1753 | 6 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. HNL | 24 | 2144 | 15 | 0 | 0.63 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. HNL | 31 | 1714 | 11 | 0 | 0.58 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 1. HNL | 21 | 642 | 4 | 2 | 0.84 | 7.09 |
| 2020/2021 | 2. HNL | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 1. HNL | 24 | 644 | 2 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.85 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. HNL | 2 | 55 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. SNL | 28 | 2046 | 7 | 13 | 0.88 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Niké Liga | 23 | 1224 | 9 | 1 | 0.74 | 7.41 |
| 2024/2025 | Niké Liga | 29 | 1755 | 2 | 14 | 0.82 | 7.43 |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 10 | 625 | 5 | 1 | 0.86 | 7.32 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 26 | 1880 | 9 | 6 | 0.72 | 7.22 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
43
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Marko Tolic: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Marko Tolic: 0.43 goals per 90 in the Super League (China) 2026, #2 of 59 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 59 midfielders is 0.08 goals per 90; Marko Tolic's rate comes from 1,880 minutes in the Super League (China) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.43Niké Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.851. HNL
- Rating trend
- +0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.66 G+A per 9071 goals + 39 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 14945 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won








