MR
Marko Roginic
€640KMarket Value
Marko Roginic
€640KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
31
Sep 5, 1995
190 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
95
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
31
Sep 5, 1995
190 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
95
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
7.05+0.60(+8.6%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
8.15
Low
6.64
Avg
7.05
G+A
15
Wins17
Draws8
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.50 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 163 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.90 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 330 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.64 |
May 2026 | 4 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 314 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.23 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 150 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.36 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 240 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.81 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 430 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.00 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 158 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 8.15 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nafta
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
573300.584,798-
Górnik Łęczna
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
56840.143,7517.04
Žilina
2025/2026 - now
461470.303,1596.97
Katowice
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
46510.111,520-
Podbeskidzie
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
311330.422,145-
Total
23673150.3115,373
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Žilina II
2025/2026
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Žilina
26/27
12316700.54206.81
Žilina
25/26
341162,4890.61807.03
Górnik Łęczna
24/25
28331,8570.29507.04
Górnik Łęczna
23/24
28511,8940.2950-
Katowice
22/23
30211,2840.2170-
Katowice
21/22
163—2361.1460-
Podbeskidzie
20/21
23231,5940.2860-
Podbeskidzie
19/20
811—5511.8030-
Nafta
18/19
15601,1570.4740-
Nafta
17/18
422703,6410.6780-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Žilina II
25/26
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | 1. SNL | 13 | 1105 | 6 | 0 | 0.49 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. SNL | 28 | 2446 | 21 | 0 | 0.77 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. SNL | 13 | 1092 | 6 | 0 | 0.49 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Liga | 8 | 551 | 11 | 0 | 1.8 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 22 | 1482 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Liga | 16 | 236 | 3 | 0 | 1.14 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Liga | 28 | 1104 | 2 | 1 | 0.24 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Liga | 28 | 1894 | 5 | 1 | 0.29 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Liga | 27 | 1737 | 3 | 2 | 0.26 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 30 | 2138 | 8 | 6 | 0.59 | 7.04 |
| 2026/2027 | Niké Liga | 9 | 490 | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
79
Substituted off
51
From Bench
Marko Roginic: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.041. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.85Niké Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.52 G+A per 9068 goals + 14 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 14275 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Career — Marko Roginic
His highest-scoring season on record is 17/18, with 27 goals for Nafta in 42 appearances.






