Skip to content
MG

Marko Gudžulić

€199KMarket Value
Chaves
Chaves
Goalkeeper
SerbiaSerbia
4.9
Season Score
24
Jul 5, 2002
196 cm
Height
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Clean sheets
0
Conceded
4
Saves
0
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
4.86
Career Statistics

Career

Professional Career
MCSGASvRtg
Chaves
2025/2026 - now
17523331,5306.08
Voždovac
2023/2024
10212278847.03
Total
27735602,414
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

28
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench

Marko Gudžulić — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
831% of 26 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
35
Saves (league)
62
Conceded per 90
1.37over 2294 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.03Super Liga (Serbia)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.15Liga Portugal 2
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2294 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
4 (2023–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
52ndrating 6.15 vs 27 rated peers

Cohort: 27 Liga Portugal 2 goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-05

Rival Clubs(49)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
BenficaBenfica30030000
Sporting CP IISporting CP II31110000
Paços de FerreiraPaços de Ferreira21010010
EstorilEstoril20020000
Portimonense SADPortimonense SAD20020000
Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda20020000
Benfica IIBenfica II20110010
Radnički NišRadnički Niš21010000
Porto IIPorto II20020000
Spartak SuboticaSpartak Subotica20020000
União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria20020000
MarítimoMarítimo21010000
Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica21010000
ČukaričkiČukarički20110000
PenafielPenafiel21010000
TorreenseTorreense22000000
FarenseFarense22000000
FeirenseFeirense20110000
VizelaVizela21010000
LeixõesLeixões21010000
120 of 49
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2024Transfer
Feb 7, 2024Free Transfer
Aug 15, 2022Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Jan 14, 2021Free Transfer

About Marko Gudžulić

The 2025/2026 Liga Portugal 2 brought Marko Gudžulić 15 appearances (1,350 minutes). GioScore's computed rating for the season averages 6.15. Compared with a 27-strong pool of Liga Portugal 2 goalkeepers (2025/2026, min. 450 minutes), he clears the median: 52nd percentile by match rating.

4 league seasons sit on his record, from 2023 to 2026 across 3 clubs. Season ratings peak at 7.03 in 2023/2024, Super Liga (Serbia) and bottom out at 6.15 in 2025/2026.

In goal, the league record shows 8 clean sheets in 26 appearances — 31% of the games he finished without conceding. Those same league seasons carry 35 goals conceded, 1.37 per 90 minutes, with 62 saves on record. His recorded league football covers 2 domestic leagues: Liga Portugal 2 (16 appearances) and Super Liga (Serbia) (8 appearances).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Marko Gudžulić play?
Marko Gudžulić plays as a Goalkeeper for Chaves in Liga Portugal 2. He has started 1 of his 1 appearance in Liga Portugal 2 2026/2027.
What team does Marko Gudžulić play for?
Marko Gudžulić currently plays for Chaves in Liga Portugal 2. He has 1 appearance in Liga Portugal 2 2026/2027.
How old is Marko Gudžulić?
Marko Gudžulić is 24 years old, born on July 5, 2002. He is from Serbia.
How tall is Marko Gudžulić?
Marko Gudžulić is 196 cm tall. He weighs 86 kg.
What nationality is Marko Gudžulić?
Marko Gudžulić is from Serbia and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Chaves.